2135 Balboa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6352622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2135 Balboa Way
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $263,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1418
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3105 / -81.4139
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Royale Bermuda Twnhs
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Edwin Ayala, Jr
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a versatile loft in the heart of Kissimmee! Step inside to find an open concept living and dining area filled with natural light, perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. The spacious loft upstairs offers endless possibilities use it as a home office, media room, or easily convert it into a 3rd bedroom to fit your needs. Enjoy a kitchen with ample counter space, living room with high ceiling, elegant wood floors, a cozy primary suite with a private bath, and a screened patio ideal for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and Central Floridas world famous attractions, this home combines comfort, flexibility, and location the perfect place to live, work, and play!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1418.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michelletee Ramos
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: ROYALE BERMUDA TOWNHOUSES PB 4 PG 8 LOT 24B
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-29-2055-0001-024B
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: KRPU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4001 San Sebastian Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$278,000.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

4001 San Sebastian Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the desirable Venetian Bay Villages community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome offers comfort, style, and conveniencewhether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099757
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlete Ritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2477 Toscolona Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$294,000.00 ($168.77 / sqft )

2477 Toscolona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look this furnished townhome in a gated community. The layout includes a 3 bed, 2 and 1/2 bath, a front portico, 1 rear balcony, and a rear entry 2 car garage. Downstairs you'll find the kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367342
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leo Shao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 San Gallo Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$259,000.00 ($199.85 / sqft )

4004 San Gallo Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms | 2 Baths | Fully Furnished Located in a resort style, guard gated community with short term rental allowedperfect for investors or buyers seeking a turn key income producing property! Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139474
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 San Vittorino Circle 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$280,000.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

2208 San Vittorino Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! CONVENIENCE! SECURITY! Move in ready and updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in Venetian Bay Villages is ideal as a primary home, vacation retreat, or income producing investment. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347920
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Evelyn Lopez Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 San Vitorino Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$257,900.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

2201 San Vitorino Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream townhome alert! This gorgeous 4BR/3BA (including 2 ensuites) unit in San Vitorino Cir, Kissimmee offers 1,470 sq ft of bright, open living space perfect for entertaining and relaxing. With a rec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359745
  2. Provided by DEBRASSI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Andrade Drummond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2212 San Vittorino Circle 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$252,000.00 ($168.00 / sqft )

2212 San Vittorino Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE !! UPDATED IN 2020, new wood kitchen cabinets, Italian granite kitchen countertops, new tile titles in downstairs living room, . SEE ATTACHED FEATURES SHEET. CORNER UNIT. 4 bedrooms, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144032
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Claudia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$259,000.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

2035 Claudia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location...! Welcome to this Brand new 2 story townhouse in the gated community Dimora Park in Kissimmee. This stunning modern property offers comfort, style, and convenience.! With 4 Bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379620
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Hanorayma Balbas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2132 Avon Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$270,000.00 ($238.31 / sqft )

2132 Avon Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come see this well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath one story townhouse near Disney and just minutes from Downtown Kissimmee. Homes like this are hard to find

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392396
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janet Liciaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Langdon Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$304,000.00 ($137.06 / sqft )

2908 Langdon Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome available and ready to move in, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a one car garage, located in the gated community of Flora Ridge, conveniently near the Loop. The welcoming entry opens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381377
  2. Provided by BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rich Canelon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2139 Balboa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$258,900.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

2139 Balboa Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa. Enjoy easy Florida living with a spacious screened porchperfect for relaxing or entertainingplus an enclosed area that serves as a convenient storage room. The kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144054
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY HOMES
  3. Contact Luis Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice