2210 Yankee Place 316, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6352194 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2210 Yankee Place 316
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $1,375
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 535
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4922 / -81.4118
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Belmontpk Central Condo
  • Building: Belmontpk Central Condo
  • Provided by: PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ursula Garcia Moraes
  • 407-286-3846
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated and move in ready, this first floor 1 bedroom condo offers a tranquil pond view just steps from the clubhouse, gym, and pool. Located in the gated Belmont at Park Central, enjoy access to 5 swimming pools, a private restaurant, fitness center, yoga studio, tennis courts, basketball/racquetball courts, movie theater, and more. Featuring updated finishes, modern appliances, and proximity to shopping and major highways, this is resort style living in the heart of Orlando. A mandatory Resident Benefit Package of $50/month is required and includes renters insurance (up to $100,000 in liability coverage and $10,000 for personal belongings), monthly air filter delivery to improve air quality and HVAC efficiency, move in concierge services to assist with utilities and internet setup, credit building with rent payments reported to all three major credit bureaus, 24/7 maintenance hotline, identity theft protection with up to $1 million in coverage, and access to an online resident portal for payments and maintenance requests.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 535.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Belmont at Park Central Condominium Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-23-29-0634-00-316
  • Unit Number: 316
  • View: Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 84
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5226 Via Hacienda Circle A313, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5226 Via Hacienda Circle A313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pretty good located community with a great layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139193
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Wakulla Way, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,450.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1450 Wakulla Way More Like This

2/1 unit with granite countertops, kitchen cabinets 2024 , FENCED IN PRIVATE YARD!!! , all located within walking distance to WalMart. This property has tile flooring throughout. Water/sewer/trash/law

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407162
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Acosta, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1908 Lake Atriums Circle 15, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,350.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1908 Lake Atriums Circle 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy 1 bed, 1 bath condo offers an open layout and great natural flow. Enjoy community amenities including a sparkling pool and fitness center. Conveniently located near Millenia Mall, Florida Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381262
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1972 Lake Atriums Circle 181, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,300.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1972 Lake Atriums Circle 181 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is move in ready and located in a well maintained, amenity rich community featuring a pool, playground, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341677
  2. Provided by THE RMG TEAM
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5225 Via Hacienda Circle B115, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,480.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5225 Via Hacienda Circle B115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Orlando! This gorgeous FIRST LEVEL 2 Bedroom 2 Bath is only MINUTES away from the desirable Mall at Millenia. Featuring all TILE flooring, NO CARPET ANYWHERE! Don't wait and debat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399212
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Acosta, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4789 Texas Avenue A, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,600.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4789 Texas Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

A very comfortable property in a great location...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149330
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Romy Majano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2482 Lakeway Branch Drive 904, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,625.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2482 Lakeway Branch Drive 904 More Like This

Welcome to your Newly UPDATED dream home in Orlando, Florida, which features 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms! This stunning condo boasts upgrades and luxurious features such as marble tile flooring, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376172
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3918 Crayrich Circle C2, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,650.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

3918 Crayrich Circle C2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now Available for Rent in Orlando! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located at 3918 Crayrich Circle. This spacious unit offers a functional layout perfect for comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398709
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Amanda Paul, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1924 Lake Atriums Circle 62, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,300.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1924 Lake Atriums Circle 62 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo located at Plaza at Millenia. This unit features a bright and open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, a functional kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146432
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5226 Via Hacienda Circle A215, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,550.00 ($14.49 / sqft )

5226 Via Hacienda Circle A215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Commuter and weekend explorer ? I have the perfect place for you. A bright and inviting 2bedroom, 2bath condo with walk in closets and private ensuites in each bedroom. The modern kitchen features gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345457
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL EST PREMIER GRP
  3. Contact Valery Dangerville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice