2059 Dixie Belle Dr 2059n, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6350708 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2059 Dixie Belle Dr 2059n
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1192
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5178 / -81.314
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Miriada Condo
  • Building: Miriada Condo
  • Elementary School: Dover Shores Elem
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • High School: Boone High
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Mara Brasil
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Are you looking for a move in ready home with complete amenities, security, and an excellent location? Or are you interested in investing in a property that appreciates in value and can generate consistent annual rental income? This condominium at Miriada Condominiums is the perfect choice for both!Spacious 3 bedroom plus den ground floor condo located in the desirable gated community of Miriada Condominiums. The additional den includes a closet and can be used as a fourth bedroom, home office, or study area. This open floor plan features bright and connected living spaces, a separate dining area, and a functional kitchen equipped with wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. The unit also includes an indoor laundry area with washer, dryer, and gas stove. Miriada is a well maintained gated community offering resort style amenities such as a swimming pool, updated fitness and media center, tennis courts, playground, fenced dog park, picnic area with BBQ grills, clubhouse, cabana, business center, car wash station, and mail center. The community operates on natural gas, and the HOA includes water, sewer, trash collection, pest control, and exterior maintenance. Conveniently located near Orlando International Airport, major highways (408, 528, and 417), shopping, dining, and public transportation. Zoned for Dover Shores Elementary, Jackson Middle, and Boone High School. HOA allows one pet perr unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1192.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • School Elementary: Dover Shores Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Madelyne Velasquez
  • Association Phone: 4073811147
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRIADA CONDOMINIUM 8595/1954 UNIT 2059N
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-5639-59-140
  • Unit Number: 2059n
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5282 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1403, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$214,300.00 ($198.43 / sqft )

5282 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1403 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Priced To Sell! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! This charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home contemporay style condo with a spacious living room and dining room combo. Enjoy the cozy fireplace and gorgeous vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338123
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Jamie Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Dixie Belle Drive 2019l, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$178,500.00 ($179.76 / sqft )

2019 Dixie Belle Drive 2019l Virtual Tour More Like This

**THIS UNIT WAS FULLY RE PIPED** Cozy and well maintained 2 bedroom + 2 bath unit, plus bonus dent. Convenient open floor plan. Freshly painted. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  4. Approx. 10,833.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5138902
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jose Gonzalez Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5424 Michigan Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$218,000.00 ($197.64 / sqft )

5424 Michigan Street 7 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Orlando. This move in ready unit features brand new flooring, fresh interior paint, and an updated kitchen designed for both style and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364895
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Maria Chincoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Curry Ford Road 203 - Bldg, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$174,999.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

5317 Curry Ford Road 203 - Bldg Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grove Park. LOW HOA! This condominium located close to downtown Orlando and 408 is a 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom. Completely remolded! New kitcen, new windows, new sliding glass door. Open th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456803
  2. Provided by MUSGRAVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Josue Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4886 Conway Road 76, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$185,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

4886 Conway Road 76 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Desirable Conway Area This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the 2nd floor of the peaceful Sienna Place community in the established Conway are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6150304
  2. Provided by HJ BEST PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Hilton Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Lake Margaret Drive E 195, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$183,500.00 ($199.67 / sqft )

5433 Lake Margaret Drive E 195 Virtual Tour More Like This

Feast your eyes on this well maintained 2nd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in sought after Bryn Mawr located in the Conway area of Orlando. This end unit is an ideal location in the community. The unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368855
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Joyce Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5473 Lake Margaret Drive G, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$199,000.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

5473 Lake Margaret Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Beatiful Move in ready 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit, situated on the second floor, vaulted ceilings, laminate and tile flooring spacious open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143429
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5452 Michigan Street 5452-7, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$220,000.00 ($199.46 / sqft )

5452 Michigan Street 5452-7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax and enjoy beautiful waterfront views from this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom one story condo. This move in ready home offers a carpet free interior, fresh interior paint, upgraded plumbi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947844
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE DELTONA LAKES
  3. Contact Robert Aponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2059 Dixie Belle Drive 2059p, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$180,000.00 ($181.27 / sqft )

2059 Dixie Belle Drive 2059p Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within the secure, gated community of Miriada, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers both comfort and convenience. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383096
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Meglino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4864 Conway Road 120, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$175,000.00 ($201.15 / sqft )

4864 Conway Road 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This centrally located 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in the heart of the Conway, Orlando area. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384696
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kimone Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice