456 Windmeadows Street 456, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6348524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 456 Windmeadows Street 456
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.668 / -81.3709
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Windmeadows Village 4
  • Building: Windmeadows Village 4
  • Provided by: INVESTOR'S HOME REALTY
  • Contact: Mercedes Peralta
  • 407-967-9810
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location, Location, beautiful well maintenance first floor 2 bedrooms one bath 55 + community centrally located close to everything in Central Florida, Mall, super markets, shopping centers, of restaurants, recreational parks, Hospitals and more !!! Water sewer, cable, internet pet control, outside maintenance, insurance include in HOA fee. You just have to relax and live the peaceful life you deserve. Hurry, Hurry it wont last for long call for view it today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Windmeadows Village Condo Association
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 456 WINDMEADOWS VILLAGE NO 4 ORB 960 PG 509
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-29-515-0000-4560
  • Unit Number: 456
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 679 Melanie Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$175,000.00 ($197.74 / sqft )

679 Melanie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy condo in sought after Ramblewood. Convenient location to shopping, restaurants, Altamonte mall, and I 4.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334140
  2. Provided by AMERICAN SIGNATURE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Agnesi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Maitland Avenue 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$180,000.00 ($134.83 / sqft )

200 Maitland Avenue 78 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Location for a 2 bedroom condo in Capistrano! This second floor end unit residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in ready, perfectly positioned to embrace the tranquil life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938622
  2. Provided by PARTYKA GROUP INC
  3. Contact Paul Partyka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Escondido Circle 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$185,000.00 ($121.79 / sqft )

8 Escondido Circle 78 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Escondido, this beautiful property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy both comfort and convenience in a home youll love. Features include 2 pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345868
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Escondido Circle 67, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$183,500.00 ($112.58 / sqft )

7 Escondido Circle 67 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Escondido. This first floor unit offers beautiful views of the community pool and courtyard fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404813
  2. Provided by WYNNMORE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Forestway Circle 107, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$182,999.00

320 Forestway Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to negotiate closing cost! Make an offer TODAY. Nestled on the shores of Lake Orienta, this Open floor plan first floor condo in one of the best HOAs and exceptional location one block from Upto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 81 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313821
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Sharon Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Cherokee Court F, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$164,900.00 ($142.03 / sqft )

310 Cherokee Court F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of convenience and comfort in this stunning 2 bed, 2 bath condo nestled in the vibrant heart of Altamonte Springs. Boasting a prime location just moments away from Altamonte Mal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393638
  2. Provided by GECKO REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Travis Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Orange Drive 13, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$207,900.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

540 Orange Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to lake front living in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath first floor, end unit condo! Reccent updates include sparkling porcelain tile floors, cabinets, granite countertops, fresh paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382136
  2. Provided by HAMLIN REALTY
  3. Contact Edward Guerrette LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Cherokee Court D, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$189,900.00 ($178.31 / sqft )

310 Cherokee Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful first floor, remodeled condo in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Features a bright open layout, tile flooring, updated kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377100
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sandra Realpe Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Escondido Circle 46, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$215,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

5 Escondido Circle 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Escondido, a 55+ community (at least one individual listed must meet the 55+ age requirement in order for the household to qualify for occupancy.) Located in Altamonte Springs. The communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381305
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Shay Embrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Cranes Way 207, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$164,900.00 ($1,374.17 / sqft )

610 Cranes Way 207 More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Cranes Roost Village, Altamonte Springs. Just minutes from Cranes Roost Park, Uptown Altamonte, Whole F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380077
  2. Provided by SOTERA LIVING
  3. Contact Lisa D'Orazio LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice