1563 Wynell Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6348397 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1563 Wynell Street
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2372
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3048 / -81.2148
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Wiregrass Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee Elementary
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Provided by: FORTEZA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Karia Ortiz
  • 407-289-1444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new roof, Nov 2025. Qualifies for 100% Financing, and Assistance for Closing Costs or Interest Rate Buydown with our Preferred Lender! Dont miss this modern 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable St. Cloud. Open layout, quartz countertops, espresso cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and tile floors throughout. Enjoy a covered lanai with no rear neighbors and resort style community amenities. Call today before this incentive ends!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl, Wire
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1910.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 297.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: LeLand Management
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WIREGRASS PH 1 PB 29 PGS 73-78 LOT 45
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-31-5524-0001-0450
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311892
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Selina Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5616 Arborvista Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$475,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

5616 Arborvista Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Now offered at a new price, this exceptional 2022 built home delivers modern design, flexible living spaces, and outstanding value in the highly desirable Split Oaks Reserve community. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377136
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Mossy Wood Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$427,575.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

576 Mossy Wood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959697
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,075.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

567 Windy Willow Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960508
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108863
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Education Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$465,990.00 ($154.20 / sqft )

2041 Education Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover our exciting new Finn plan our only quick delivery 2 story home with a first floor Guest Suite and perfectly positioned on a beautiful homesite near the 2nd Community en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394584
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Pine Warbler Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

6406 Pine Warbler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, better than new, two year old, 2 Story Home. A spacious covered front porch welcomes you into this beautiful home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a tranquil front view of the f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5533 Vigo Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$450,000.00 ($154.85 / sqft )

5533 Vigo Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 built two story home in St. Cloud, offering 4 bedrooms (with a versatile flex room that can serve as a 5th bedroom), 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,222 sq ft of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149624
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1032 Top Minnow Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$461,870.00 ($183.72 / sqft )

1032 Top Minnow Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Park | Gourmet Kitchen | Loft | High Ceilings. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Captiva at 1032

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401717
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Westerham Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$460,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1807 Westerham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new 2020 home. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, this home was designed with comfort, space, and family living in mind. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148549
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice