2956 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6348085 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2956 Salted Rim Road
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $384,900
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3346 / -81.6076
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 6
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jenna Palmero
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2956 Salted Rim Road, a stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom cottage located in the heart of Margaritaville Resort! This immaculately kept, highly sought after floorplan, rents extremely well and is just moments away from the theme parks. Fully furnished with Margaritaville's signature furniture package and decor, this cottage offers two primary bedrooms, one downstairs and one upstairs, POLLYWOOD balcony furniture off the upstairs bedroom, BOSE IN CEILING SURROUND SOUND, high end wood look tile throughout, upgraded quartz countertops, wooden stairs, oversized private owners closet, high ceilings, and so much more. Step out onto the spacious back patio to relax in your private oasis, or head upstairs to the balcony to watch the beautiful Florida sunsets. This property can be used as a full time residence, second home, short term or long term rental property. This resort style community features two large swimming pools, multiple restaurants and bars, fitness center, full service spa, lush and tranquil walking trails to all ends of the community, as well as a moments walk to all of the restaurants, bars, shops and entertainment that Sunset Walk has to offer! Low maintenance resort living includes fully maintained grounds, home exterior, lawn care, and 24/7 roaming and manned gated security entrance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1188.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 427.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles - Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: 407-231-2222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 6 PB 27 PGS 139-147 LOT 99
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5006-0001-0990
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8152 Sun Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$355,000.00 ($172.33 / sqft )

8152 Sun Palm Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

BIG PRICED REDUCTION!! CHECK OUT THE VIRTUAL TOUR!!! Come see this Amazing Fully Furnished single family POOL home in the gated Windsor Palms resort community with 24 hour security. Windsor Palms is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388246
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harold Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2352 White Poppy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$364,900.00 ($152.04 / sqft )

2352 White Poppy Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 2 bathromm home located in the highly desirable Murano at Westside community build in 2019,this open concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402216
  2. Provided by GR REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Herminio Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1825 Flora Pass Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($168.59 / sqft )

1825 Flora Pass Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a SANDPIPER VILLA featuring large open concept kitchen, dining room and family room. This Villa also has a nice size office with glass pane doors that can be used as a third bedroom. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355192
  2. Provided by VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Susan Rinaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Amy Ridge Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($142.69 / sqft )

935 Amy Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home on Over Quarter of an Acre Prime Location Near Disney! Welcome to this charming and spacious home set on a generous 0.32 acre lot in a well maintained community ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372851
  2. Provided by CASA SOL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayra Rivas Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8128 Yellow Crane Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($111.55 / sqft )

8128 Yellow Crane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive five bedroom, four bath residence offers over 2,700 square feet of living space and is perfectly positioned in a highly desirable location. Brimming with potential, this property presen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402487
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Neal Lovell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8152 Fan Palm Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$369,000.00 ($179.13 / sqft )

8152 Fan Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great investment opportunity for your buyeroffering instant equity and truly turnkey potential. Welcome to 8152 Fan Palm Way, your Florida retreat await

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317015
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3005 Latitude Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$375,000.00 ($279.02 / sqft )

3005 Latitude Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous cottage at margaritaville resort orlando! 1131 b model 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with upgraded tile roof! Primary bedroom downstairs with en suite bathroom and door leading to spacious backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364537
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 White Poppy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$382,500.00 ($171.22 / sqft )

2429 White Poppy Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New Improved asking price! Beautifully maintained one story home featuring the award winning Aria floor plan in Murano at Westside. This all concrete block home offers an open concept layout with a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380779
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Kohlinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 970 Amy Ridge Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

970 Amy Ridge Court More Like This

Discover this charming Single Family Home, allowing plenty of natural light to brighten the living spaces and enhancing its curb appeal. Located in a desirable neighbourhood, this property offers Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jackie San Pedro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 Sandy Ridge Drive 304, REUNION, FL 34747
$386,000.00 ($219.94 / sqft )

7610 Sandy Ridge Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to view 1pm tuesday april 25th noon friday may 1st reunion membership property and easy to show luxury, lifestyle and legacy! Lets not forget location! There are only a few villas in reunio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478502
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Dustin Nunnelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice