3005 Latitude Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3005 Latitude Lane
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3367 / -81.6067
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 5
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Suzanne Docobo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous cottage at margaritaville resort orlando! 1131 b model 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with upgraded tile roof! Primary bedroom downstairs with en suite bathroom and door leading to spacious backyard patio with hot tub overlooking gorgeous backyard landscaping with beautiful foliage! Covered front porch, upstairs oversized bedroom with en suite bathroom and balcony. Upgraded appliances, flooring, large capacity washer and dryer, ceiling fans throughout, kitchen with quartz countertops! In ceiling speakers in living room that connects to tv or phone via app! List price includes furniture and housewares package. This is a wonderful community to live in full time, own a second home or invest in a vacation rental property! Includes blinds, drapes, tvs, artwork, kitchen necessities, dishware, linens, and so much more! Unique first of its kind resort with multiple pools, gym, on site water park, sunset walk restaurants bars, live music, retail, live music and more! Located minutes from disney! It's a great lifestyle choice for those who want to experience the best of florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1188.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 467.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 5 PB 26 PGS 132-140 LOT 227
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5005-0001-2270
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7624 Sand Pierre Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$337,500.00 ($163.84 / sqft )

7624 Sand Pierre Court Adult Community More Like This

Skip the wait and move straight into luxury! This 2BR/2BA home is located inside the gated community Four Seasons at Orlando. Features include a stunning open floor plan, and a owners retreat. As par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147125
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Ullio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1987 Key Bay Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$339,000.00 ($164.56 / sqft )

1987 Key Bay Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in Four Seasons at Orlando, a gated 55+ active adult community in Kissimmee (34747), just 15 minutes from Walt Disney World and Celebration. This beautifully upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6270026
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Natalie Casanova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8117 Fan Palm Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,900.00 ($220.74 / sqft )

8117 Fan Palm Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP and ready to sell quickly. Buyer financing fell through so its Back on the market. Welcome to your own slice of vacation paradise at one of the areas BEST communities, Windsor Palms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1567 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348262
  2. Provided by HOMETOWN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Meredith Mahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8152 Sun Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$355,000.00 ($172.33 / sqft )

8152 Sun Palm Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

BIG PRICED REDUCTION!! CHECK OUT THE VIRTUAL TOUR!!! Come see this Amazing Fully Furnished single family POOL home in the gated Windsor Palms resort community with 24 hour security. Windsor Palms is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388246
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harold Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2352 White Poppy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$364,900.00 ($152.04 / sqft )

2352 White Poppy Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 2 bathromm home located in the highly desirable Murano at Westside community build in 2019,this open concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402216
  2. Provided by GR REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Herminio Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1825 Flora Pass Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($168.59 / sqft )

1825 Flora Pass Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a SANDPIPER VILLA featuring large open concept kitchen, dining room and family room. This Villa also has a nice size office with glass pane doors that can be used as a third bedroom. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355192
  2. Provided by VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Susan Rinaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Amy Ridge Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($142.69 / sqft )

935 Amy Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home on Over Quarter of an Acre Prime Location Near Disney! Welcome to this charming and spacious home set on a generous 0.32 acre lot in a well maintained community ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372851
  2. Provided by CASA SOL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayra Rivas Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8128 Yellow Crane Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($111.55 / sqft )

8128 Yellow Crane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive five bedroom, four bath residence offers over 2,700 square feet of living space and is perfectly positioned in a highly desirable location. Brimming with potential, this property presen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402487
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Neal Lovell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8152 Fan Palm Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$369,000.00 ($179.13 / sqft )

8152 Fan Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great investment opportunity for your buyeroffering instant equity and truly turnkey potential. Welcome to 8152 Fan Palm Way, your Florida retreat await

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317015
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 White Poppy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$382,500.00 ($171.22 / sqft )

2429 White Poppy Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New Improved asking price! Beautifully maintained one story home featuring the award winning Aria floor plan in Murano at Westside. This all concrete block home offers an open concept layout with a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380779
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Kohlinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice