5102 Clay Whaley Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6347797 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5102 Clay Whaley Road
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $327,500
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2488
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 228
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2172 / -81.3363
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Crossprairie 25 Th
  • Elementary School: Neptune Elementary
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6 8)
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ben Goldstein
  • 800-229-0611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The APEX has the WOW Factor! This trendsetting townhome covers two stories and includes four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two car garage. This new two story townhome features a spacious and inviting open concept layout on the first floor that blends the kitchen, living and dining areas to maximize interior space. All four bedrooms are located on the second floor to optimize comfort and privacy, including a luxurious owners suite with a full bathroom and walk in closet. A versatile loft provides a welcoming shared living area on the upper level. Every home comes with Lennars Everythings Included promise, which includes new appliances as well as quartz countertops, and more in the price of your home. The Glades at Crossprairie is one of the most anticipated new communities. Residents will enjoy an amenity rich lifestyle with access to a sparkling swimming pool, modern fitness center, playground, trails and dog park. With convenient proximity to the Turnpike, this community is a short drive from downtown Saint Cloud and an array of outdoor recreation destinations, including Lakefront Park and Cherokee Point Conservation Area. Plus, the Lakefront Marina provides easy boat storage for endless fun on the water.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Apex
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 2088.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 162.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ADDESS MGMT / ERIN POIRIER
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER CROSS PRAIRIE PH 1 PB 36 PGS 115-123 LOT 21
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-30-0134-0001-0210
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2459 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$295,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

2459 Seven Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in sought after St. Cloud! Built in 2017 and offering approx. 1,550 sq ft, this residence features an inviting open concept main level perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340778
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Miguel Marchan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2278 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$300,000.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

2278 Seven Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a lifestyle of comfort, ease, and opportunity in the heart of St. Clouds sought after Seven Oaks community. This beautifully maintained townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149049
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nestor Chanfrau, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2288 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$304,000.00 ($147.79 / sqft )

2288 Seven Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional and gorgeous four bedroom, 2.5 bath residence perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot. Combining elegant design, modern finishes, and everyday functionality, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387641
  2. Provided by GOLDEN KEY REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Eliofrank Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2277 Elliotts Astor Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$304,500.00 ($163.36 / sqft )

2277 Elliotts Astor Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Meridian. This new two story home is host to an inviting open concept layout on the first floor, blending a modern kitchen, elegant dining room and co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405657
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4549 Burrowing Owl Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$309,000.00 ($197.32 / sqft )

4549 Burrowing Owl Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4549 Burrowing Owl Loop, a charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after Meadow at Crossprairie Townes community. This beautifully maintained home offers 1,566 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374263
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2934 Fieldwood Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$315,000.00 ($167.20 / sqft )

2934 Fieldwood Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This three bedrooms and two and a half baths in a townhouse formatit's incredibly attractive because the new owners will get modern finishes and no maintenance headaches for years. The 1 car garage is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139148
  2. Provided by PR REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Veronica Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5002 Rain Shadow Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$319,000.00 ($176.63 / sqft )

5002 Rain Shadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5002 Rain Shadow Drive, a stylish 2023 built townhouse located in the sought after Eden at Cross Prairie community in St. Cloud, Florida. This well designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960694
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Drew Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3890 Knotty Pine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$325,990.00 ($157.03 / sqft )

3890 Knotty Pine Street More Like This

Beautiful new construction townhome located in the desirable Havenfield at Cross Prairie community in Saint Cloud. This spacious home features an open concept floor plan with modern finishes throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143939
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lina Sarmiento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4212 Ranch House Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$328,370.00 ($209.69 / sqft )

4212 Ranch House Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. The Meadow at Crossprairie Townes is a community of new tow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477100
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Ranch House Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$329,270.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

4264 Ranch House Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain with ease in your open kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. The Meadow at Crossprairie Townes is a community of new townhomes for sal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366099
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice