3941 Cuyahoga Valley Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6347562 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3941 Cuyahoga Valley Court
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3030
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7416 / -81.5751
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Parkview Preserve
  • Elementary School: Zellwood Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Provided by: CT HOMES REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Francisco Nieves-Taranto
  • 407-578-6545
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new CORNER LOT home in Apopka, Florida. With 3 bedrooms, plus a den on first floor and a loft on second floor, this house is thoughtfully designed with style and functionality in mind. Step into an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light. The spacious kitchen showcases sleek cabinetry, quality finishes, and a seamless flow into the living and dining areas. ALL KITCHEN APPLIANCES included. The primary suite offers a private retreat with generous closet space and a well appointed en suite bath. Additional bedrooms are designed for flexibilityideal for family, guests, or a home office, including a LOFT UPSTAIRS for additional gatherings. This property includes upgraded tile floors, a SCREENED PORCH, and keyless entry for ease and convenience. A two car garage provides convenience and ample storage space. This home is located in a prime Apopka location, close to major highways and thriving business districts, making commuting and daily errands a breeze. As part of a welcoming community, residents enjoy access to top notch amenities, including a sparkling pool, gathering area, and playground, creating the perfect setting for both relaxation and connection. Dont miss your opportunity to own a stunning new construction home in one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas. Schedule your private showing today! ** RENTERS INSURANCE REQUIRED ** ** Washer & Dryer are As Is ** All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $35.00/month which includes credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery, move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2138.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Zellwood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Parkview Preserve/Artemis Lifestyle
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-20-27-6845-00-800
  • Views: 167
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3875 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,450.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3875 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in a community that features a stunning resort style pool and amenities expect to be impressed! Discover modern comfort in this beautiful energy efficent home, perfectly located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107305
  2. Provided by PRECIOUS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Paul Ramsaywack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2165 Sweet Honey Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,700.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2165 Sweet Honey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the beautiful Rhetts Ridge community. The first floor offers a versatile flex room just off the foyer, perfect for a formal dining room, home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402188
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5511 Stable Mate Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

5511 Stable Mate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to, this well maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Featuring a spacious floor plan, this home includes multiple bedrooms, a bright and airy living are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405159
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Castro De Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1971 Parkglen Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,400.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1971 Parkglen Circle More Like This

Updated and meticulously maintained 3/2 home in great location in Apopka. Formal living and dining rooms, family room with fireplace. Spacious split bedrooms with Jack N Jill bath between two guest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403684
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Susan Aloisio, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Bolzano Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2716 Bolzano Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nice gated townhouse community in the heart of Sweetwater, Minutes from Wekiva state park. Well maintained town home with two car garage and open floor plan. Kitchen , living room combo with breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401003
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Greg Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Sadler Road, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,490.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4208 Sadler Road More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhouse, Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a private garage, and all appliances included, this home is move in ready. Enjoy a bright and open living area and a convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400487
  2. Provided by SKINNER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Rosa Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3884 Isle Royal Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,550.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3884 Isle Royal Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to Parkview Preserve! This beautifully designed newly constructed home (2026) is conveniently located just off SR 429, offering quick access to downtown Orlando, shopping, dining, and eve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407341
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlton Kemper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Lewis Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,459.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

311 Lewis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity to rent a beautifully updated home on a spacious .35 acre lot with no HOA, offering the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and freedom. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400858
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3979 Capital Reef Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,695.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3979 Capital Reef Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in the Park View Preserve community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious main living area, a beautiful kitchen, dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402143
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4132 Jespersen Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,550.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

4132 Jespersen Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2024 built home located in the growing city of Apopka. This like new residence offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and energy efficiency. Featuring 3 spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148139
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Yumiry Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice