3623 Weatherfield Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6346664 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3623 Weatherfield Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $431,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2935
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 232
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1848 / -81.434
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Bellalago Ph 3m
  • Elementary School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K 8
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Provided by: BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Nesterine Blair-Brandon
  • 407-210-3944
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the exclusive guard gated community of Bellalago. This resort style development is perfect for any age. Located on a premium corner lot, this 4 bed 3 bath home offers spacious accommodation and lots of upgrades . You will fall in love with the well equipped kitchen which boasts new appliances, custom cabinets, breakfast bar, closet pantry and plenty of counter space with the included center island. The kitchen opens to the cozy living room which is a great area for relaxing with the family. The master bedroom has ample size for a full king set and features his and hers walk in closets. The spa like master bath features dual sinks, large garden tub and separate glass shower. This split floor plan a fourth bedroom that has access to its own full bathroom. Enjoy the large screened lanai that has lots of comfortable sitting space. The oversized backyard has plenty of room for the little ones to run around and is perfect for a family barbecue. Bellalago has an extensive list of community amenities all catered to give you the lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Bellalago has two boat ramps, two boat lifts, a pier for fishing, 2 resort style pools with water slide, fitness center, splash pad, tennis and basketball courts, beach volleyball, playground, walking/biking trails and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2170.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential - Kristina Inkrott
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BELLALAGO PHASE 3M PB 16 PGS 118-120 LOT 67 CARRIED IN 32-26-29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-29-2646-0001-0670
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Goblet Cove Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$493,900.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

1940 Goblet Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 5 Bedroom Home in Resort Style Bellalago, 24 hours guard gated community HOA includes free cable and Internet Priced to Sell FAST! Dont miss your opportunity to own this like new, barely li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909591
  2. Provided by ROMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelle Romain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1202 Cumbrian Lakes Ct., KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$459,000.00 ($139.85 / sqft )

1202 Cumbrian Lakes Ct. Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Resort style living in this spacious 2 story, 5 Bed, 3.5 Bath Pool home on a waterfront lot in the peaceful Cumbrian Lakes Resort community, located on a Cul De Sac and just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356985
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Damaris Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Eagle Cliff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($135.94 / sqft )

2717 Eagle Cliff Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience ultimate privacy and resort style living in this stunning turn key 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located on a rare, premium lot with NO rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Tyler Landon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$469,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bathroom home with over 2,500 sq ft of living space, ideal for short term rental or primary residence. Features include a spacious open floor plan with high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Lutza Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$442,500.00 ($110.02 / sqft )

2600 Lutza Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss your chance to be the fortunate new owner of this beautiful and spacious 5 Bedroom, 3 1/2 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home in Brighton Lakes!!! The owner has decided to sell this former rental

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377818
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jim Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4608 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$515,000.00 ($156.92 / sqft )

4608 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bath, and 2 half bath fully furnished home featuring beautiful water and conservation views. Located just 15 minutes from Disney, this property is perfect as

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389975
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Florentino Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$449,500.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated Seller! Property has already appraised at $460k.*** BRAND NEW A/C unit installed October 2025.*** This 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom fully furnished pool home is located in the gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116342
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Kathryn Shevlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2064 Starflower Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$479,990.00 ($137.06 / sqft )

2064 Starflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living in this beautifully designed Serenity floor plana former model home showcasing upgrades and designer touches throughout. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398993
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Zinno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice