8836 Dunes Court 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6344221 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8836 Dunes Court 208
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1395
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 241
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3376 / -81.6438
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Building: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Fernanda Pizzamiglio
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Condo Prime Location, Fully Furnished & Airbnb Ready Welcome to your dream investment or future home! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Every inch of this property has been thoughtfully updated to meet the needs of modern living, making it move in ready for homeowners, long term renters, or short term guests. Step inside to an open floor plan that seamlessly connects a spacious living room and an elegant dining area, both ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family. The kitchen comes fully equipped with included appliances and plenty of cabinet space, perfect for home cooking or hosting. All four bedrooms are generously sized, offering ample space and privacy. One of the bedrooms even features a unique themed design, perfect for kids or as a standout feature for Airbnb guests. This condo comes fully furnished, so you or your tenants can settle in with ease. Highlights include brand new vinyl flooring, a brand new roof (2025), and modern finishes throughout. Whether you're looking to live in, rent annually, or start a short term rental business, this property is a turnkey opportunity. Located in a highly desirable neighborhood, you're just minutes from top rated schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and all major conveniences. With its location, condition, and flexibility, this condo checks all the boxes for investors and homeowners alike. Dont miss your chance to own this exceptional, all renewed property schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1377.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential / JOLINE LOVE
  • Association Phone: 407.787.0133
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEGACY DUNES CONDO OR 3206/2713 BLDG 13 UNIT 208
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-2951-0013-2080
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 173
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2788 Almaton Loop 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$254,000.00 ($211.67 / sqft )

2788 Almaton Loop 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALENDAR BLOCKED AND READY TO SHOW. Make this your full time residence, vacation property or income stream with AIRbnb and VRBO! Experience spectacular Disney fireworks from your own private balcony a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357168
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 116, REUNION, FL 34747
$254,990.00 ($169.99 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 116 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

DEAL OF THE DECADE!! Imagine waking up where the world comes to play. ???? Your morning begins in a sun drenched, contemporary sanctuary at Spectrum+. As you brew your first espresso in a sleek, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397584
  2. Provided by ROI AVE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Anthony Buot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Siena Palm Drive 755, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$259,000.00 ($302.92 / sqft )

755 Siena Palm Drive 755 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the tree lined streets of Siena, this charming townhouse style abode is the perfect blend of style and convenience. And with an ATTACHED 1 CAR GARAGE, you'll enjoy easy parking and extra st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148310
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7675 Comrow Street 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,000.00 ($219.31 / sqft )

7675 Comrow Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resort: This open palette, top floor, end unit condo offers exceptional privacy on all sides, with totally open sunset views not fa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391758
  2. Provided by IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Breymeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Sun Lake Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,900.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

3111 Sun Lake Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! Discover your perfect retreat in beautiful Osceola County, Florida near to Disney World | Beautiful 3 Bedroom condo within Gated Community of SUN LAKE CONDO and fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129032
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Lopez, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Oakwater Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$260,000.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

2732 Oakwater Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2bedroom and 2 bathroom condo turn key fully furnished. REDUCED PRICE of 30k from original sale price Good for shorth term rental, primary residence and long term 7 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103191
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Market St  340, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$264,900.00 ($413.91 / sqft )

600 Market St 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy condo is located right in the heart of the charming town called Celebration, where you'll find the shops and restaurants just outside your door! Use this condo as your weekend getaway or liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137193
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$264,950.00 ($183.36 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a hidden Disney gem at Caribe Cove! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts 1,445 sq ft of living space with serene nature views. Located on the 3rd floor, this remodeled end unit is per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134118
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 129, REUNION, FL 34747
$265,000.00 ($149.63 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 129 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living just minutes from Walt Disney World in this contemporary 4 bedroom, 3 bath condo at Spectrum+ in Reunion Resort. This spacious residence features an open concept floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448948
  2. Provided by EDGESTONE REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Sebastian Stofenmacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Campus Street 260, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$267,500.00 ($333.96 / sqft )

611 Campus Street 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Heart of Celebration! You will love the location of this 1 bedroom; 1 bath condo located in Town Center. FULLY RENOVATED with new luxury vinyl flooring, new cabinets, new stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148790
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice