8879 Cabot Cliffs Drive 103, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6342554 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8879 Cabot Cliffs Drive 103
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2071
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 246
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2848 / -81.6416
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Championsgate Condo 4 Ph 27
  • Building: Championsgate Condo 4 Ph 27
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Marisol Rivera
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just 12 Minutes from Disney World! This fully furnished turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with attached 1 car garage is zoned for short term rentals, long term rental or use as a primary residence making it the perfect turnkey investment or home. The open floor plan features a spacious living room, dining area, and large kitchen, plus two beautifully themed bedroomsMickey Mouse and Star Warsthat guests will love. The home is equipped with an integrated smart home monitoring and automation system with 40+ devices allowing for control from anywhere you have WIFI. This offers both convenience and security. Move in ready and income producing, buyer gets all future reservations in place at time of closingmeaning you can start earning from day one! Located in the highly sought after Champions Gate community, residents and guests enjoy world class amenities: Two clubhouses with restaurants & movie theater Fitness centers, game room, tiki bar Resort style pools, lazy river, water slides & cabanas Parks, dog parks, and playgrounds Three championship golf courses Tennis, basketball, and volleyball courts Secure, gated entry All of this just minutes from Disney, shopping, and dining! Dont miss this chance to own a premier vacation rental in one of the most desirable locations in Central Florida!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1788.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Erika Sheehan
  • Association Phone: 407-536-7946
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CHAMPIONSGATE CONDO NO 4 PH 27 OR 6339/2066 UNIT 2703
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5779-0027-2703
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 163
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 781 Ocean Course Avenue 601, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$348,000.00 ($191.00 / sqft )

781 Ocean Course Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious FULLY FURNISHED residence features two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The one car garage opens onto the foyer which then leads into the kitchen, dining, and family rooms. There is also a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6265507
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8945 Azalea Sands Lane 8945, Champions Gate, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

8945 Azalea Sands Lane 8945 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Champions Gate and enjoy the lifestyle of luxury and leisure. This spacious and modern property is fully furnished and move in ready. Private attached one car garage on the first floor an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142286
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Karen Donohoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1149 Drop Lane 704, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$350,000.00 ($167.30 / sqft )

1149 Drop Lane 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned in the highly desirable ChampionsGate area, this residence delivers a strong blend of convenience, lifestyle, and long term value. With quick

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404817
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Maria Maya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Ocean Course Avenue 545, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$355,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

545 Ocean Course Avenue 545 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort living in the heart of the ChampionsGate area. The open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407057
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Fernando Villamizar Sarmiento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8334 Riverdale Lane 10320, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$355,900.00 ($172.85 / sqft )

8334 Riverdale Lane 10320 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely remodeled 3 bedroom 2.5 bath condo located in the highly sought after gated community of BellaTrae. Enjoy a wide open floor plan encompassing the kitchen, family room, dining room and scre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149344
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Meta Learas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8889 Cabot Cliffs Drive 104, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,900.00 ($160.89 / sqft )

8889 Cabot Cliffs Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

The sought after Turnberry floor plan boasts a prime location with picturesque golf course views. This fully furnished, turnkey second level condominium offers an exceptional opportunity for both stea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135902
  2. Provided by SELECT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Sweetenham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Milledge Lane 1409, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($127.80 / sqft )

1409 Milledge Lane 1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Extremely well maintained 3 bedroom townhome located in the gated community of Mandalay at Bella Trae. This home features beautiful wood flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400093
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Lindsay Seibert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$369,900.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

2755 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2755 Fetching Tr in Davenport! This well maintained home offers comfort and convenience in one of Central Floridas most desirable areas. The seller is offering assistance with closing costs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339357
  2. Provided by JF STAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge F Alvarez Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9327 Sommerset Hills Drive 9327, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$369,900.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

9327 Sommerset Hills Drive 9327 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Step into this impeccably designed, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condoperfect not only as your personal retreat but also as a high performing short term or long term rental in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425630
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ruth Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Ocean Course Avenue 527, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$379,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

527 Ocean Course Avenue 527 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream investment or vacation escape in the heart of Champions Gate, one of Central Floridas premier resort style communities just minutes from Disney, top golf courses, and major shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131278
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice