1060 Cascade Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6338251 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1060 Cascade Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2058
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 259
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2104 / -81.6021
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Astoniaph 2 3
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE EMPIRE GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Carrie Castro, PA
  • 305-592-1588
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3BD/2BTH home with a 2 car garage, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern living. Step inside to an open floor plan filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the modern kitchen, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a center island, ideal for everyday meals or entertaining. The private primary suite provides a true retreat, featuring dual sinks, a walk in closet, and a glass enclosed shower. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room, window blinds throughout, and a screened porch perfect for hosting guests or enjoying Florida evenings. Ideally located in Davenport, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, making it an excellent choice for both everyday living and entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1506.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 15.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ASTONIA - PHASE 2 & 3 PB 192 PGS 27-41 LOT 341
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-22-706097-003410
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Taft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,000.00 ($172.60 / sqft )

133 Taft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional property offering versatility, comfort, and income or multi generational living potential. This well maintained home features a thoughtfully designed additional generationa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504421
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Adriana Bolivar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 High Point Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,000.00 ($170.22 / sqft )

160 High Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a vacation home, or an investment property, this home has it all! This pool home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including two master ensuite bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402344
  2. Provided by IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact D'Anne KinCannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143920
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$345,000.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

457 Golf Vista Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle! Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle in Ridgewood Lakes' Premier 55+ Golf Community! Step into this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330032
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Pamplona Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$329,900.00 ($136.21 / sqft )

540 Pamplona Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Hill Crest floor plan on a spacious corner lot in the 55+ Del Webb Orlando community. This lightly lived in home features 94 ceilings, 2 bedrooms (including an upstairs loft suite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358701
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact David Coker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Knollwood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$348,000.00 ($151.63 / sqft )

1138 Knollwood Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. PRICE IMPROVEMENT OF A LIFETIME!!!! SHORT SALE!!! Ready to move in. Up for sale or trade is a nicely updated and maintained home. Located in the gated sub division of Sunset Ridge. We h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6241286
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Citrus Isle Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($135.24 / sqft )

213 Citrus Isle Loop More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring two master bedrooms for added comfort and privacy. The open kitchen offers granite countertops and flows into generous living areas with plent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467529
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Balmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Captain Hook Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($139.89 / sqft )

165 Captain Hook Way Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL HOME, ideal as a short term rental investment or primary residence! This home features a BRAND NEW ROOF (2025) with SOLAR PANELS, offering significant year round energ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2502 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958942
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 Saguaro Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$298,000.00 ($49.26 / sqft )

1431 Saguaro Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

short sale initialization !!!!! Book your appointment ! The price is contingent upon final bank approval. make your offert today brand new, move in READY, your sanctuary awaits at this spectac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378288
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Charli Zambrano Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1756 White Water Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,000.00 ($81.68 / sqft )

1756 White Water Court More Like This

Welcome to 1756 Water Ct, Davenport, FL 33837! This charming home offers a spacious open floor plan spread over two stories, providing 1,879 square feet of comfortable living space. With 4 bedrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379292
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Glauco Pochine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice