9055 Treasure Trove Lane 209, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6336868 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 209
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $234,500
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 263
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3372 / -81.6517
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Caribe Cove Condo Ph 4
  • Building: Caribe Cove Condo Ph 4
  • Provided by: ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  • Contact: Sonia Jenkins
  • 321-525-3505
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful & Spacious 3 Bedroom Condo in Caribe Cove Resort Fully Furnished! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2nd floor condo located in the sought after Caribe Cove Resort community. With over 1,700 sq ft of living space, this unit is larger than average and comes fully furnished, making it perfect as a turnkey rental property or primary residence. The primary suite features a king size bed, en suite bathroom with a garden tub, separate shower, and dual sinks. The two additional bedrooms include a queen bed and two twin beds, sharing a second full bathroom. Enjoy the spacious open plan living and dining area, along with a well equipped kitchen with all major appliances, including an in unit washer and dryer. Located in Building 4, this condo is just a short walk to the resort style amenities, including the community pool, clubhouse, and fitness center. Caribe Cove is a 24 hour guard gated community, ideally located near theme parks, golf courses, restaurants, shopping, and more. Zoned for short term rentals, this property also makes a wonderful full time residence. Dont miss this opportunity! Listing agent is the managing agentcontact us for rental income details and projections. All measurements and listing details are approximate and should be verified by the buyers and their agents.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1700.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 843.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Caribe Cove HOA association
  • Association Phone: 352-336-6234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARIBE COVE PH 4 A CONDO CB 12 PGS 13-19 OR 3544/1432 UNIT 4209
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-3144-0004-2090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3060 Pirates Retreat Court 309, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$225,000.00 ($132.35 / sqft )

3060 Pirates Retreat Court 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your sunny sanctuary at 3060 Pirates Retreat Ct Unit 309! Perched on the third floor within the delightful Caribe Cove Resort, this stylish 3 bed / 2 bath condo is your ticket to the ultimat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126514
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9051 Treasure Trove Lane 303, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$228,800.00 ($134.59 / sqft )

9051 Treasure Trove Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Renovated condo in the sought after Caribe Cove community! Make this your personal residence or have it as an investment property with short term or long term leasing opportunities. Large Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407599
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$215,000.00 ($148.79 / sqft )

9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Spectacular Fully Furnished Investment Apartment Income Producing & Prime Location !!! Beautifully furnished and completely equipped apartment, turnkey and ready to generate income

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145525
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8719 Rockingham Terrace C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$215,000.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

8719 Rockingham Terrace C Virtual Tour More Like This

***BACK MARKET NO FAULT OF SELLER***INCREDIBLE NEW PRICE***Ideal Location! Beautifully Renovated Condominium in the Villas at Island Club. Discover this well maintained condominium in the highly s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358064
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Deborah Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8829 Grand Palms Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$219,000.00 ($179.21 / sqft )

8829 Grand Palms Circle A More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor condo is move in ready and priced to sell. This unit will not last long so please come view and fall in love. The unit is freshly painted and ready for your pers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149646
  2. Provided by HAMILTON REALTY
  3. Contact Natalie Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3153 Britannia Boulevard B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$219,000.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

3153 Britannia Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the sought after gated community of Villas at Island Club. Fully furnished and move in ready, this property is ideal as a vacation home, primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402210
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alexis McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3174 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$219,500.00 ($172.97 / sqft )

3174 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Secret Lake! This lovely Condo which is best suited for someone searching for a Vacation Rental or a Home away from Home is located in the Gated Community of Secret Lake. This 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134560
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hilda Mercuro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Silver Palm Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($202.21 / sqft )

2305 Silver Palm Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional vacation rental and ownership opportunity in the highly desirable guard gated Wyndham Palms resort community. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condominium is ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Sancho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($234.79 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and renovated apartment in the desirable community offers 2 bedrooms. Inside, you'll find an upgraded tile throughout, adding a touch of luxury to the property, The Kitchen feature new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132981
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8921 Legacy Court 18-308, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($239.39 / sqft )

8921 Legacy Court 18-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate turnkey investment or vacation getaway with this stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the top floor of building 18 in the highly sought after Legacy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146879
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice