7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 121, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6336251 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 121
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 270
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2757 / -81.5943
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 5
  • Building: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 5a 5b
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Dennesha Leachman
  • 321-638-7738
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER IS EXTREMELY MOTIVATED, Welcome to 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive, a beautifully appointed first floor condo in the Reunion Resort Style community in Kissimmee, Florida Closed to Theme Parks. This fully furnished, turnkey ready 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and investment potential with high ceiling. Club house with pools and restaurant, gym and quiet areas available. Whether you're looking for a vacation retreat, a short term rental opportunity, or a full time residence, this modern condo delivers on every level with SPECTRUM REQUIRED LUXURY $50K FURNISHER PACKAGE. Step into an open concept floor plan filled with natural light, featuring a stylishly upgraded kitchen with modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Each bedroom offers generous space and privacy, with three full bathrooms to accommodate both residents and guests with ease. Being on the ground level offers added convenience and easy access to a private patio spaceperfect for relaxing mornings or quiet evenings. Located in the highly desirable Reunion Resort, residents enjoy access to an array of world class amenities, including multiple community pools, on site restaurants, walking trails, championship golf courses, and more. Just a short drive from Walt Disney World, Orlandos top attractions, and dining/shopping destinations, this home is perfectly positioned for both enjoyment and rental income. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a modern, income producing property in one of Central Floridas most popular vacation communities. Whether you're seeking a personal getaway or an investment that works for you, 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive is ready to deliver.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Other, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles-Debbie Mafra
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPECTRUM AT REUNION CONDO PH 5A OR 6337/630 UNIT 7740-121
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-5741-005A-1210
  • Unit Number: 121
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1401 Celebration Avenue 309, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($254.36 / sqft )

1401 Celebration Avenue 309 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! This unit is ONE TO SEE! Welcome to effortless living in the sought after Artisan Park village of Celebration. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is truly move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145980
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7671 Comrow Street 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($251.72 / sqft )

7671 Comrow Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your slice of Florida, look no further. This newly renovated, maintenance free 3 bedroom 2 bath unit located in the highly secured and coveted Winsor Hills subdivision is it. Winsor Hills

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386609
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Guimaraes Beghini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Mirasol Circle 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$366,888.00 ($294.45 / sqft )

501 Mirasol Circle 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into luxury and experience refined living in the heart of Celebration. This exquisite third floor apart, located in the highly sought after Mirasol community, offers an elevated lifestyle where e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141446
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fabiana Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 401, REUNION, FL 34747
$368,000.00 ($256.98 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 401 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REUNION CLUB MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE. Enjoy the Luxury Lifestyle that Reunion Grand offers everyday. This EPIC 2 bedroom 2 bath residence located at Reunion Grand offers incredible golf views and every n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388377
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cary Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7602 Sandy Ridge Dr  103, REUNION, FL 34747
$369,900.00 ($226.93 / sqft )

7602 Sandy Ridge Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This beautifully updated, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo in Reunion Resort offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and investment potential. Ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402744
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harold Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Celebration Avenue 406, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($257.84 / sqft )

1400 Celebration Avenue 406 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Celebration's Artisan Park! This exceptional penthouse unit is conveniently accessible via elevator, ensuring ease and comfort. The open floor plan is ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139235
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 206, REUNION, FL 34747
$375,000.00 ($262.24 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

**active reunion resort membership associated** one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged (patio) once in a life time opportunity!!! You will not want to miss this amazing south facing fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396414
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2774 Almaton Loop 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$379,500.00 ($269.15 / sqft )

2774 Almaton Loop 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning turnkey short term rental is fully furnished, beautifully themed, and ready to enjoy from day one. Located in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resort, this 3 bed, 2 bath first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392968
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Greg Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Centre Court Ridge Drive 303, REUNION, FL 34747
$379,900.00 ($238.93 / sqft )

1370 Centre Court Ridge Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to view not in rental furniture included.... You deserve to enjoy the very best that reunion resort has to offer. This stunning condo combines impressive luxury with a premier central locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137427
  2. Provided by TITAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alex Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7651 Whisper Way 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$379,999.00 ($216.52 / sqft )

7651 Whisper Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished residence for sale at Meeting Resort We present an excellent opportunity to purchase a fully furnished house in one of the most valued communities of the meeting resort. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314441
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rogerio Alexandre Neiva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice