14612 Bray Road, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6335234 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14612 Bray Road
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $759,997
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2746
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 259
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3712 / -81.1684
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Isle Of Pines
  • Elementary School: Moss Park Elementary
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Omar Andreasen
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lake Nonaadjacent lake life with a solar heated pool and a 1,200 sq ft detached insulated garage/workshop. Live the Moss Park / Isle of Pines lifestyle at 14612 Bray Rdan outdoor forward location moments from Moss Park, Isle of Pine Preserve, Split Oak Forest Wildlife & Environmental Area, and the Back to Nature Wildlife Refuge. Inside, youll find spacious, open concept living areas that flow to a screened pool deck and outdoor kitchencomplete with recently resurfaced pool, new pump and filter, and new solar panels for year round enjoyment. The property also features a detached 1,200 sq ft insulated garage/workshop (hobbies, vehicles, studio or future apartment/ ADU Picture 27), plus RV parking with a 50 amp outlet, a custom high top game table, fountain, and fire pit for effortless entertaining. Major peace of mind improvements were completed in 2021: roof, HVAC, water heater, well/water system, and drain fielda true turnkey package. Residents of Isle of Pines enjoy a voluntary HOA with private boat ramp lake access to Lake Mary Jane and Lake Hart, a neighborhood park and playground, and seasonal community events. When its time to head out, grab coffee at Foxtail Coffee or Starbucks, meet friends at Boxi Park at Lake Nona, or commute easily via SunRail and LYNX. Youre also close to Lake Nona Medical City (VA Hospital, Nemours Childrens Hospital) and Orlando International Airport (MCO). Comfort, functionality, and Florida livingschedule your private tour of 14612 Bray Rd today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2348.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Moss Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 5.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Private
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLE OF PINES THIRD ADDITION U/130 LOT 172
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-31-3878-01-720
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 208
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13300 Bromborough Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$799,900.00 ($200.68 / sqft )

13300 Bromborough Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 built home in the gated golf community of Eagle Creek. With a Mediterranean inspired elevation, tile roof, pav

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3986 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384946
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12200 Treetop Court, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$799,900.00 ($222.07 / sqft )

12200 Treetop Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning, turn key home blends modern sophistication with airy, light filled living spaces. Every inch of this property has been thoughtfully designed with a neutral palette, high end finishes, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3602 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148576
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Aspromonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13531 Abberwick Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$725,000.00 ($211.25 / sqft )

13531 Abberwick Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Like New 2022 Home in Eagle Creek | Lake Nona Golf Community Built in 2022 and showing like new, this elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located in the highly sought after, guard gated golf comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390306
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10466 Siddington Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$799,999.00 ($187.31 / sqft )

10466 Siddington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to refined living in one of Orlando's most sought after gated communities. This stunning, fully upgraded residence blends elegance and everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4271 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392781
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10143 Malpas Point, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$750,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

10143 Malpas Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a masterclass in modern design where clean lines meet organic warmth in this exceptional Lake Nona retreat. From the moment you step inside, the home feels intentional, refined, and effortl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405580
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Riley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13183 Woodford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$849,900.00 ($222.78 / sqft )

13183 Woodford Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Immaculate golf front single family home located in the guard gated Eagle Creek community in Lake Nona. Built in 2019, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car garage sits on a premium lot overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379418
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TEAM INC
  3. Contact Richard Dumet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10021 Hart Branch Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$889,500.00 ($161.55 / sqft )

10021 Hart Branch Circle More Like This

Stunning 4BD/3BA Golf Course Views in Gated North Shore at Lake Hart. Immaculate 3,823 sq ft former model pool home in the gated North Shore at Lake Hart community, offering resort style living. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5506 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487804
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Prestbury Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$790,000.00 ($189.54 / sqft )

8309 Prestbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Lake Nona's most desirable golf community Eagle Creek, 24 hour guarded, gated entry with professional 18 hole golf course, stunning clubhouse with restaurant, bar and pro shop. This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684475
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10760 Tibbett Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$695,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

10760 Tibbett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained and ideally located in the highly sought after Randal Park community, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, upgrades, an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402870
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Richard Aybar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13321 Oakenshaw Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$829,990.00 ($258.56 / sqft )

13321 Oakenshaw Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Quiet Luxury Living in Eagle Creek | Golf Course Community | Premier Lake Nona Location Welcome to refined living in the highly sought after gated community of Eagle Creek, home to a premier 18 hol

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383827
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice