13321 Oakenshaw Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383827 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13321 Oakenshaw Lane
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $829,990
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3210
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3546 / -81.2319
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Eagle Crk Village K Ph 2a
  • Elementary School: Eagle Creek Elementary
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Maurice Rogers, III
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Quiet Luxury Living in Eagle Creek | Golf Course Community | Premier Lake Nona Location Welcome to refined living in the highly sought after gated community of Eagle Creek, home to a premier 18 hole championship golf course in the heart of Lake Nona. This exceptional single story residence offers the perfect balance of elegance, comfort, and thoughtful design delivering the quiet luxury lifestyle todays buyers are searching for. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by an expansive foyer that sets the tone for the homes open, airy layout. Two well appointed bedrooms are positioned at the front of the home, creating ideal separation and flexibility for guests, office space, or multigenerational living. Private Primary Retreat Located toward the center of the home for privacy and convenience, the primary suite offers: Oversized walk in closet with direct laundry room access a rare and highly functional design feature Dual vanities with elegant white cabinetry Spa inspired oversized super shower designed for both comfort and style Chef Inspired Kitchen & Open Living Designed for both everyday living and entertaining: Expansive center island Abundant counter and cabinet space ideal for coffee or wine bar setup Sleek white cabinetry Premium chef style hood extractor Warm, welcoming flow into the main living space This open concept layout creates a seamless connection between kitchen, dining, and living areas perfect for hosting or relaxing. Flexible Layout with En Suite Retreat A spacious rear en suite bedroom functions beautifully as: Second primary suite Guest retreat Private office or flex space Outdoor Living & Designer Upgrades Oversized paved patio ideal for entertaining Beautifully designed fenced yard Custom designer wall treatments throughout Smart and stylish finishes that elevate the homes character Highly Desired Single Story Floor Plan One of the larger and most sought after single level designs within Eagle Creek, offering functional living spaces exactly where you need them. Unmatched Lake Nona Lifestyle Enjoy resort style living with: Gated security Championship golf course Close proximity to Medical City, USTA, KPMG, Nemours, VA Hospital, and Lake Nona Town Center Dining, entertainment, and top rated schools nearby A rare opportunity to own a beautifully designed single story home that combines luxury, comfort, and location in one exceptional property. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2424.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Eagle Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Management, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 205.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-207-7078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLE CREEK VILLAGE K PHASE 2A 100/120 LOT 319
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-31-2304-03-190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13300 Bromborough Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$799,900.00 ($200.68 / sqft )

13300 Bromborough Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 built home in the gated golf community of Eagle Creek. With a Mediterranean inspired elevation, tile roof, pav

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3986 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384946
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13169 Bromborough Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$949,000.00 ($212.83 / sqft )

13169 Bromborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxurious living in the guard gated Eagle Creek community of Lake Nona! This home was constructed in 2022, boasts 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 modern bathrooms, offering a generous 3,339 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4459 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355248
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tino Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10466 Siddington Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$799,999.00 ($187.31 / sqft )

10466 Siddington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to refined living in one of Orlando's most sought after gated communities. This stunning, fully upgraded residence blends elegance and everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4271 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392781
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10359 Henbury Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$950,000.00 ($274.73 / sqft )

10359 Henbury Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Pool Home with 3 Car Garage on Eagle Creek Golf Course Orlando | Available Now Spacious executive residence featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a screened private pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375051
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Gilson Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13183 Woodford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$849,900.00 ($222.78 / sqft )

13183 Woodford Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Immaculate golf front single family home located in the guard gated Eagle Creek community in Lake Nona. Built in 2019, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car garage sits on a premium lot overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379418
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TEAM INC
  3. Contact Richard Dumet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Prestbury Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$790,000.00 ($189.54 / sqft )

8309 Prestbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Lake Nona's most desirable golf community Eagle Creek, 24 hour guarded, gated entry with professional 18 hole golf course, stunning clubhouse with restaurant, bar and pro shop. This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684475
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7921 Corkfield Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$820,000.00 ($253.79 / sqft )

7921 Corkfield Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready luxury home in Lake Nona. ALL FURNITURE INCLUDED INCLUDED! 2 new queen sized BRAND NEW Ashley Furniture bedroom sets with mattresses. Second floor primary room has a gently used mattress

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3231 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144043
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Genice Benitez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11722 Satire Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$775,000.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

11722 Satire Street Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story residence offering 3,856 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the sought after Storey Park community, fence property with forest view w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4930 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406053
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9531 Osprey Landing Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$888,000.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

9531 Osprey Landing Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FAMILY LIVING AT ITS BEST! Welcome to North Shore at Lake Hart, a gated golf course community in the heart of Lake Nonas highly desirable corridor. Tucked away on a cul de sac and situated on an over

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372096
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marshia Hale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Chorlton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$899,900.00 ($247.84 / sqft )

10310 Chorlton Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after, gated Eagle Creek Golf Community in Lake Nona. This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 3,347 sq ft of bright, open living space with high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142541
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sajimon Mathew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice