1568 Whooping Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6324505 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1568 Whooping Drive
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1814
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 313
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5674 / -81.8168
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Cranes Landing Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  • Middle School: Gray
  • High School: South Lake
  • Provided by: RUBIO REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
  • Contact: Bryan Rubio
  • 321-695-9168
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this cozy, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable cranes landing neighborhood. With 1,322 sq. Ft. Of living space, this block constructed home offers a practical split floor plan, warm wood floors throughout, and an inviting dining area next to the upgraded kitchen. The kitchen features custom cabinets and level 4 granite countertops, blending style and functionality for everyday living or entertaining. Step outside to a large private backyard overlooking a peaceful pond no rear neighbors means extra privacy and an open view. A custom guest shower adds a thoughtful upgrade inside. Conveniently located near south lake high school and close to the new hiawatha reserve park for outdoor recreation. Youre just 7 miles from the florida turnpike for an easy drive to orlando. Spend the day at walt disney world about 35 minutes away or catch your flight at orlando international airport (mco) in roughly 45 minutes. Shopping, dining, and everyday essentials are nearby in clermont, with clermont landing shopping center about 15 minutes away. Perfect for first time buyers or anyone seeking a comfortable home with modern upgrades in a great spot. Must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1322.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Groveland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mosaic Property Management
  • Association Phone: 3526177603
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: GROVELAND CRANE'S LANDING PHASE I LOT 12 PB 40 PGS 82-83 ORB 6001 PG 2080
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-22-25-0300-000-01200
  • View: Water
  • Views: 172
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6377 Domenico Court, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$412,500.00 ($105.55 / sqft )

6377 Domenico Court Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED! Step inside and fall in love with this spacious, move in ready 5 bedroom home in the quiet neighborhood of Stewart Lake Preserve in Grovel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485040
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$390,000.00 ($145.47 / sqft )

239 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to comfort, space, and opportunity in the charming town of Grovelandknown for its natural beauty and peaceful surroundings. This inviting two s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111704
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Jess Beckford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Sportsman Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,999.00 ($161.42 / sqft )

8700 Sportsman Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this immaculate move in ready home! Motivated seller!!! Enjoy over $23,000 in upgrades! * updated luxury vinyl plank flooring * oversized lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390081
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7677 Gemstone Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$356,000.00 ($153.25 / sqft )

7677 Gemstone Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Model Home | Deep Backyard | White Cabinets. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 7677 Gemston

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381741
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Bella Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$409,900.00 ($127.66 / sqft )

219 Bella Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 219 bella way where you are greeted with style and comfortable living. This 4 bedroom and 2. 5 bathrooms boasting over 2700 sq ft. Has plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109968
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 498 Winsome Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$393,990.00 ($148.28 / sqft )

498 Winsome Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover our only quick delivery Skye plan that comes with all appliances including Refrigerator, Washer, and Dryer! Featuring a serene front view of a beautiful Park area, this exceptional home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2657 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404390
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$355,000.00 ($187.24 / sqft )

2015 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful home offers a rare blend of comfort, efficiency, and outdoor enjoyment. The fully fenced yard provides privacy and peace of mind, while the expansive backyard, professionally turfed for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381543
  2. Provided by LP REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Enolismel Padilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Black Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$395,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

582 Black Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Groveland! This inviting residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality with a spacious open concept layout ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388922
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice