420 Summit Ridge Place 200, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6323577 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 420 Summit Ridge Place 200
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 316
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7006 / -81.4092
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LONGWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32779
  • Subdivision: Residences At Sabal Point A Co
  • Building: Residences At Sabal Point A Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Thomas Nickley, Jr
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **This property qualifies for a closing cost credit up to $3,700 through the Sellers preferred lender.**Look no further than this beautifully maintained second floor condo located in the gated community of The Residences at Sabal Point. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers a functional and inviting layout. Step through the front door to find a galley style kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a cozy dinette nook tucked at the backcomplete with a laundry closet behind bifold doors. The kitchen also features a convenient pass through window into the living room, creating an open, connected feel. Just off the living room, enjoy your private screened in balconyperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Down the hallway are three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including the primary suite at the rear of the unit with a large ensuite featuring a double sink vanity and a stand up shower. This property offers flexibility as a primary residence or investment opportunity, with a tenant currently in place through 6/30/2026. The community provides resort style amenities including tennis courts and a stunning pool overlooking a tranquil pond with a fountainall within a secure, gated setting. Experience comfort, convenience, and income potential in this sought after Longwood location. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1586.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 605.53
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tiffany Corbett, Assistant Manager
  • Association Phone: 407-786-2080
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 6 UNIT 200 RESIDENCES AT SABAL POINT A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6406 PG 1856
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32779 - Longwood/Wekiva Springs
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-20-29-5SJ-0600-2000
  • Unit Number: 200
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4102 Clubside Drive #4102, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$222,000.00 ($160.87 / sqft )

4102 Clubside Drive #4102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom Corner Unit in Clubside at Sabal Point Private, Updated & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor corner unit condo located in the highly sought after Clubsi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335868
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kelsey Payton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7302 Olympia Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$249,900.00 ($162.59 / sqft )

7302 Olympia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and move in ready condo in the desirable Clubside at Sabal Point community in Longwood. Offering nearly 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405170
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Cheryl Roda-Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8201 Olympia Court 8201, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$200,000.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

8201 Olympia Court 8201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own in Clubside at Sabal Point in the Longwood Wekiva area. This gorgeous corner unit condo is located on the second floor with calming views of natural Florida from ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385064
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Christina Rordam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8203 Olympia Court 8203, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$198,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

8203 Olympia Court 8203 Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND SEE this 2 bedroom 2.5 bath second story home offers incredible value in Clubside at Sabal Point. Nearly 1,400 square feet with a scenic fountain view. Tons of comfort with double primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372375
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joan Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Crown Point Circle 175, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$215,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

175 Crown Point Circle 175 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for buyers who value price and speed over perfection. Being sold as is, it is well suited for buyers looking to maximize value and make improvements over time. A great option for those seeking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371436
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Darryl Dziedzic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Tomoka Trail 213, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$229,990.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

213 Tomoka Trail 213 " target="_blank" title="Click to View Virtual Tour of this Property">Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the guard gated community of The Springs, a breathtaking nature preserve with exclusive resident only access to Wekiva Springs, this fully renovated 2 bedroom plus loft, 2 bath end unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397483
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jacob Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Bayhill Lane 6206, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$235,000.00 ($152.90 / sqft )

6206 Bayhill Lane 6206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller over improved and it's in your favor!! Step into elevated living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom condo in clubside at sabal point, offering 1,365 square feet of thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399633
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Rosanna Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Summit Ridge Place 111, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$225,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

409 Summit Ridge Place 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community! 1st Floor Unit! Outstanding Renovations! 2 Bd 2 Bt, Updated Kitchen. Open concept, single story with a lot of natural light. Laminate flooring. New AC (New 3 yrs) . New Compressor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Caroline Moffitt Lawton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Durham Place 105, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$250,000.00 ($126.45 / sqft )

105 Durham Place 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 105 Durham Place, a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the sought after Wekiva community, surrounded by the scenic Wekiva Golf Course and a wide range of amenities. This well kept second floor un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397452
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Tomoka Trail 123, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$249,900.00 ($151.18 / sqft )

123 Tomoka Trail 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

True Florida Paradise ! Possible owner financing is just an added bonus True gated and guarded Community. Enjoy your ground level 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with many community features. new CARPETS, STOV

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4941609
  2. Provided by DELTONA LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheila Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice