7583 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6320688 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7583 Sunny Dreams Lane
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2229
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 6
  • Days On Market: 260
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3251 / -81.5895
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Summerville Resort
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Victoria Perez
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Listing! This fully furnished corner townhome is move in ready and designed to impress, featuring 5 spacious ensuite bedrooms plus an additional bathroom. Perfectly situated just minutes from Disney, world class dining, Publix, Walmart, and major attractions, it offers both convenience and charm. Enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a modern clubhouse, fitness gym, EV charging stations, playground, and sparkling community pool. The HOA fee adds exceptional value with basic cable and internet, exterior pest control, professional lawn care, fertilization, irrigation, and reseeding of lawn areas included. Whether youre seeking a short term rental investment, vacation retreat, or your forever home, this property delivers the ultimate combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Dont miss your chanceschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2169.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Manage/ Nathalia Machado
  • Association Phone: 866 473 2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUMMERVILLE RESORT PB 25 PGS 83-85 LOT 65
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-27-5164-0001-0650
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1676 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$474,000.00 ($201.45 / sqft )

1676 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern and beautiful Townhouses in a Vacation Community in the Kissimmee area close to all the Parks and Tourist attractions in the city. This resort is one of the most modern and complete with Restau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6228785
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Delia Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$474,900.00 ($207.02 / sqft )

1660 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Back on the Market! Buyers financing Failed Modern Elegance Meets Vacation Style Living Fully Furnished and Move In Ready! Welcome to a one of a kind residence that blends comfort, character, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325817
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ancizar Alzate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1696 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($221.45 / sqft )

1696 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, beautifully designed, *4 bed / 4. 5 bath* pool home in solara resort. This open concept floor plan, with ample spaces and an oversized lanai and pool deck. One of the highlights of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120824
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7546 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$478,000.00 ($255.07 / sqft )

7546 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION, beautiful, luxurious short term rental townhome located just MINUTES from Disney parks!! This home offers all in suite bedrooms and a private patio. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6189226
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8916 Sydney Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($194.08 / sqft )

8916 Sydney Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located at the unique Windsor At Westside. This 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom features an open plan family room, kitchen and dining area with sliding

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6133760
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paulo Goncalves Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2452 Dubai St, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($194.08 / sqft )

2452 Dubai St More Like This

Welcome to Windsor at Westside! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome is beautifully decorated and comes fully furnished with top of the line model home furniture. Zoned for short term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334730
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Siena Park Boulevard E, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($326.96 / sqft )

1007 Siena Park Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT! Turn key income producing townhouse leased at $3,200/month, offering immediate cash flow in the highly sought after Siena at Celebration community. This bright end unit features 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363346
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,900.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

1812 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm + Immediate Income Imagine opening the door to a home that not only inspires emotion but also starts working for you from day one. This spectacular fully furnished and equipped residence in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137915
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Marroquin Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7579 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$480,000.00 ($256.14 / sqft )

7579 Sunny Dreams Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed four ensuite fully furnished and decorated townhome ideally located just minutes from the Walt Disney World Resort and the world famous attractions of Orlando. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139527
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7464 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$480,000.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

7464 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity in Magic Village II (Views) Just Minutes from Disney! Experience luxury resort style living in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse, featuring all en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393088
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nayane Seabra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice