5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6315097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5550 Sabal Drive
  • Viewed: 219
  • Price: $617,750
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3872
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 339
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3056 / -81.2161
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Wiregrass Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee Elementary
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: APPLE REALTY
  • Contact: Manoj Patel
  • 407-647-6766
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, two story beauty and is all about modern luxury and comfortable living. Stylish. A blend of form and function. Step inside, and you'll immediately feel the openness of the floor plan, filled with natural light flowing through spacious living areas. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, complete with sleek countertops and high end appliances. The garage has a Mini split HVAC unit and plenty of storage. The great room opens up with large sliding doors to a lovely lanai, where you can enjoy beautiful views of the peaceful community pond. You'll love the generously sized bedrooms, each with its own walk in closet. The master suite is your personal retreat with his and her large standing shower featuring a spa like bath to help you unwind and relax. While used as one of the community's original model homes, the home has been lovingly maintained in spotless condition. Dont miss the chance to make this exceptional home your owna place where contemporary style meets everyday convenience. Larger size the lot , Security camera and pre wired are there .Welcome to your dream home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Siena
  • Builder Name: Dream Finder Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 3145.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 298.48
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland management
  • Association Phone: (407) 781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 67, Wiregrass Phase 1, PB 29, Pgs 73-78, Public Records of Lake County, Florida
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-31-5524-0001-0670
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 219
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379605
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Leatherback Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$575,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1706 Leatherback Lane Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF & POOL HOME IN TURTLE CREEK! This impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Turtle Creek offers the perfect blend of space and style, featuring a private den, a versatile loft, and a conve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Prairie Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$725,000.00 ($172.46 / sqft )

1660 Prairie Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot within the gated community of East Lake Park, this exceptional residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,555 heated square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390403
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ty McTague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Pine Marsh Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$595,000.00 ($142.07 / sqft )

1553 Pine Marsh Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the crown jewel of Nova Pointe, featuring the largest lot and largest home in the entire community. Sitting on a over half an acre lot, this exceptional 3,200+ sq ft residence offers space,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400264
  2. Provided by ANCHOR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Juli Henao Ariza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6452 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,000.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

6452 Quest Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Experience the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern elegance in the highly sought after Georgette home plan by David Weekley Homes. The main level features a private office with dou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398636
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Alexia Boodram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Nuthatch Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$655,000.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

2323 Nuthatch Street More Like This

PRICED BELOW VALUE! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a stunning Pulte built home from 2020 offering nearly 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 5 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403485
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Split Hoof Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$670,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

671 Split Hoof Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in the heart of Saint Cloud with this impeccably cared for 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence. Meticulously maintained and styled with a modern, upscale aesthetic, every detail r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405162
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bross Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$608,000.00 ($144.42 / sqft )

2508 Bross Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the desirable gated community of Lake Pointe. This property offers a bright, open floor plan with plenty of natural light throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4210 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402790
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Yakima Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$574,999.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

1101 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! SELLING WITHOUT THE SOLAR SYSTEM. Work from home/WFH paradise. Tudor style, wood paneled, crown molded, naturally lit office with built in wood shelves and ceiling LED variable light

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3891 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507087
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice