420 Brockfield Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6311982 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 420 Brockfield Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2552
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 354
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7057 / -82.3381
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Sun City Center
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming residence located in Sun City Center! This delightful home offers comfortable living with spacious interiors, including a bright living room and a well appointed kitchen appropriate for culinary enthusiasts. Enjoy the serene surroundings from the enclosed patio overlooking a landscaped yard. Situated in a friendly neighborhood with convenient access to local amenities and recreational facilities, this property presents a wonderful opportunity for relaxed living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1656.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 47.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Barbara
  • Association Phone: +1 (813) 468-013
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 35 LOT 24 & NLY 1/2 CLOSED ST ABUTTING SLY BLOCK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-07-32-20-2X0-C00000-00024.0
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 739 Winterbrooke Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$349,000.00 ($121.18 / sqft )

739 Winterbrooke Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This Charming St. Thomas Model has pond & conservation views! This popular model configuration offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a split floor plan, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434157
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stace Liszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2048 Berry Roberts Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($105.21 / sqft )

2048 Berry Roberts Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant and Thoughtfully Updated Home in the Heart of Sun City Center Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350386
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 672 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($113.26 / sqft )

672 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market with a new price. Pool home with NEW ROOF, NEW A/C, and NEW WINDOWS! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,684 sq. ft. home offers versatile living areas, including a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449362
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Shawn Leggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1853 Wolf Laurel Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$355,000.00 ($132.07 / sqft )

1853 Wolf Laurel Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Just reduced!!! Welcome to this stunning islander model nestled in the highly desirable greenbriar subdivision, offering serene pond and conservation views that create the perfect backdrop for florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467323
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sandra Guthrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Danbury Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$398,000.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

1704 Danbury Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your lovely remodeled dockable/boatable lake home with lawn irrigation from the lake & newer roof (2022). This charming, updated home is located on the south side of sun city center, on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498415
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dana Troeleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Elkhorn Road, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$363,800.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

723 Elkhorn Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Bring us an offer after you fall in Love with this stylish kitchen that easily flows to the family room. The family room has French doors that open to a screened enclosed patio, and the screen patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465700
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Sally Bodmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10233 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$315,000.00 ($67.31 / sqft )

10233 Newminster Loop Shortsale Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the desirable Belmont community with low CDD and HOA fees, this beautifully 4 bedroom home offers exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and access to resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458564
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chandler Hallwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 Fort Duquesna Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$359,000.00 ($131.55 / sqft )

1526 Fort Duquesna Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! CHECK OUT THIS INCREDIBLE HOME! Live the Good Life in Sun City Center! Have you been dreaming of the perfect Florida lifestyle? Look no further than this beautifully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2729 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434949
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Katherine Crider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1818 Danbury Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$310,000.00 ($103.61 / sqft )

1818 Danbury Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Outstanding move in ready home in sun city center's premier 55+ community! What an opportunity for you! The seller has made repairs to the items found in the inspection report for you! New hvac system

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444166
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Carole Drain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15518 Miller Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$380,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

15518 Miller Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Come see this beautiful 2 story home in Sun City Center. Backing up to the lake, this home offers not only, calming water and wildlife views, but Room enough for everyone to spread out an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456030
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice