2637 Rowan Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6303301 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2637 Rowan Street
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 383
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8303 / -81.703
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Avalon Park Tavares Ph 1
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Gea Gomez
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this pristine 3 bed, 2 bath home in the coveted Avalon Park community, Tavares, FL. Revel in the modern touches with stainless steel appliances, a convenient kitchen island, and sleek ceramic floors in all common areas. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan ensures privacy, and the covered lanai provides an inviting outdoor space. Take advantage of community amenities like the playground and pool, while shopping, highways, and schools are conveniently close. Experience the epitome of contemporary living in this Avalon Park residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 223.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles/ Heather Gambini
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Avalon Park Tavares Phase 1 PB 75 PG 48-53 LOT 33 ORB 5813 PG 1814
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-19-26-0020-000-03300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2736 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($107.89 / sqft )

2736 Dumont Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 2736 Dumont Lane, located in the desirable Greenbrier community of Tavares, Florida. Built in 2022 by D.R. Horton, this spacious Hayden H model offers 2,601 sq ft of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141128
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Yanou Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1029 Michelle Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$338,000.00 ($105.63 / sqft )

1029 Michelle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and unique opportunity in the heart of Tavares, the Seaplane City, offering 2,606 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a full in law/teen suite with its own private entrance, bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383819
  2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5486 Bounty Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$388,000.00 ($114.25 / sqft )

5486 Bounty Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This gem is located on a beautiful, well landscaped corner lot, close to the lake and all of the wonderful amenities Royal Harbor has to offer. This home has great curb appeal, and is a must see. It o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102161
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Landry-Sonstegard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3597 Umbrella Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$374,900.00 ($126.31 / sqft )

3597 Umbrella Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Oak Bend community. Enjoy $10,000 towards your closing costs by working with our lender. This beautifully maintained, two story single family residence boa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332490
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Gisele Kolbrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4943 Treasure Cay Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

4943 Treasure Cay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Tavares, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and community living. Featuring a desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111247
  2. Provided by LAKE LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2463 Martins Run, TAVARES, FL 32778
$315,000.00 ($100.41 / sqft )

2463 Martins Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the heart of Lake County! This Tavares FL home for sale offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious layout, and solid construction, all priced below market value with strong upside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106726
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Patti O'Malley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31201 Merry Rd, TAVARES, FL 32778
$365,000.00 ($160.94 / sqft )

31201 Merry Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE, beautifully renovated two story home designed with family living in mind. Just like a BRAND NEW HOME with a newer ROOF, new HVAC, plumbing, and electrical, flooring, paint, windows, cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107136
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bonnie Drawdy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4005 Valerian Way, TAVARES, FL 32778
$376,990.00 ($163.55 / sqft )

4005 Valerian Way New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Elston II floorplan, a unique two story all block construction home available in Avalon Park Tavares, one of our communities in Tavares, Florida. Inside this 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407147
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5964 Brittania Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$339,000.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

5964 Brittania Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** roof 2024*** generac generator*** rare royal harbor home that lives like a one story with the primary suite, kitchen, living areas, and dining all o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107482
  2. Provided by COOPER HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Sea Pines Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$375,000.00 ($143.40 / sqft )

1136 Sea Pines Court Virtual Tour More Like This

You will absolutely love this beautiful single family home located on an oversized corner lot in a small enclave of homes in the lakefront community of Dora Lake Estates. This two story home with a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145042
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Michael Solomon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice