3057 Water Clover Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6298733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3057 Water Clover Court
  • Viewed: 236
  • Price: $639,990
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3022
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 397
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.744 / -81.5443
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Acuera Estates
  • Elementary School: Kelly Park
  • Middle School: Kelly Park
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Larissa Suggs
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of modern design, energy efficiency, and everyday comfort in this move in ready Radcliff floorplan located in the desirable Acuera Estates community of Apopka. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 2,700 square feet of open concept living, where high ceilings, abundant natural light, and seamless flow create a space that feels both elevated and inviting. The chef inspired kitchen features white quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and a spacious island that opens to the dining and living areasideal for entertaining or everyday living. Step outside to your covered lanai and expansive homesite, perfect for relaxing evenings, weekend gatherings, or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle. What truly sets this home apart is its Zero Energy Ready construction with included solar panels, designed to deliver meaningful monthly energy savings, improved indoor comfort, and long term efficiency. Enjoy lower utility costs, a reduced environmental footprint, and the peace of mind that comes with a home built for the future. Adding to the homes forward thinking design, the EV charger outlet in the garage makes it easy to power your electric vehicle right at homebringing convenience and sustainability together in your daily routine. The private primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with elegant tray ceilings and a spacious layout, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing needs. Located just minutes from SR 429, the Apopka Amphitheater, and local parks, Acuera Estates combines connectivity, space, and tranquility in one exceptional setting. Beazer Homes is proud to be Americas #1 Energy Efficient homebuilder. Our FY25 average gross HERS score of 32 (38 excluding solar) was the lowest of the publicly reported scores among the top 30 U.S. homebuilders by volume identified by Builder Magazines Top 100 List (based on 2025 total closings).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Radcliff
  • Builder Name: Beazer Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2764.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 151.49
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 4076440010
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ACUERA ESTATES 114/03 LOT 59
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-20-28-0015-00-590
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 236
  • Zoning Code: RSF-1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4443 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$759,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

4443 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exquisite former model home, gracefully positioned on an oversized corner lot within a private, gated community shaded by mature, picturesque trees.Thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384450
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Gail Higley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Ponkan Summit Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$755,000.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

2431 Ponkan Summit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind and truly stunning, this immaculate 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home offers over 3,822 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the gated and prestigious community of Wekiva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378184
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Elliott Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A distinctive blend of scale, privacy, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378913
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jacques Chester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Sand Oak Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$758,000.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

2910 Sand Oak Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***Sellers are motivated!!*** Discover refined Florida living in this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath estate, perfectly positioned within an impressive, gated community known for its tranquility and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375752
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Seurer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Clydebank Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$750,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

3712 Clydebank Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG AND BEAUTIFUL! SOLAR EQUIPPED FOR EXCECTIONALLY LOW ENERGY BILLS! Great community of Rock Springs Ridge, and this location within the community is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385086
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Bonheim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Halter Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

468 Halter Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 468 Halter Drive in Apopka, Floridaa beautifully maintained single story, single owner home offering nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This rare MULTI GENERATI

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393527
  2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiphany Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1927 Palm View Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$595,000.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

1927 Palm View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest two story homes in the desirable Palms community. This fully renovated four bedroom, three and a half bath home offers 3,121 square feet of living space on a spacious one third acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387680
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pat Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3129 Pinenut Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$735,000.00 ($47.89 / sqft )

3129 Pinenut Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Energy efficient pool home with outdoor kitchen and spa in the desirable Hillside at Wekiva community. This beautifully designed residence offers comfort, functionality, and exceptional indoor outd

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 15348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388507
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Abdin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Spinning Wheel Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$754,900.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

1042 Spinning Wheel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Apopkas Rock Springs Ridge. This six bedroom, four bath home, plus bonus room, has new pai

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387165
  2. Provided by GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Patrick D'Agostino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Park Ridge Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,000.00 ($210.99 / sqft )

2418 Park Ridge Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this beautifully crafted single story fully furnished former model home with well appointed interior finishes. Wood look ceramic tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392828
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emily Ventura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice