8887 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6295445 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8887 Geneve Court
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2265
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 406
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3068 / -81.643
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor At Westside Ph 2b
  • Provided by: ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jeannette Lopez
  • 407-800-4545
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning, FULLY FURNISHED home located in the much sought after gated community of Windsor at Westside. This beautiful home is meticulously furnished and beautifully decorated. It also boasts 5 bedrooms, and 4.5 bathrooms, an open floor concept, a large fully equipped kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an island kitchen linked to the family room and dining room. Conveniently, the first floor has one bedroom and a full bathroom. Upstairs you will find 4 bedrooms, including the master bedroom, plus an additional loft, great for relaxation. Enjoy the back enclosed pool area which offers amazing conservation views with much privacy. Perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The resort offers a state of the art, approximately 10,000 sqft clubhouse. The amenities include a lazy river, thrilling water park, resort style pool, fitness center, tennis/basketball courts, playground, restaurant, bar and and ice cream shop. It's like being on vacation all year around! Located just minutes away from the enchantment of Disney Parks, great schools, great dining and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2265.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 407-507-1417
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 2B PB 26 PGS 60-63 LOT 262
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5590-0001-2620
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7605 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$394,990.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

7605 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream vacation home with a hotel style concept awaits in the highly desirable Magic Village Yards community, located just minutes from Magic Kingdom and Orlandos world famous theme parks. This st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388239
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Dany Arello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Maneshaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($270.92 / sqft )

2534 Maneshaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! Just minutes from Central Floridas top attractions, with easy access to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and local theme parks. Enjoy resort style amenities: pool, hot tub, water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108572
  2. Provided by ROBINS GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Robins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8535 Bay Lilly Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($2,379.52 / sqft )

8535 Bay Lilly Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream getaway awaits in this charming, fully furnished 4 bedroom end unit townhome featuring a rare oversized private pool and sun drenched patio! Located in the guard gated, resort style Encanta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 166 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141962
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7657 Amazonas Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

7657 Amazonas Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction!! Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully decorated 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bath luxury townhome in the highly sought after gated community of magic village resort just minutes from walt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333360
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ane Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8139 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($249.68 / sqft )

8139 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous fully furnished villa available for sale at margaritaville resort orlando! This home features 3 bed, 3 baths with 2 walk in closets! Kitchen with quartz countertops, island with seating, stai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350987
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3039 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($181.36 / sqft )

3039 Beach Palm Avenue More Like This

Experience the stunning beauty of this remarkable townhome, perfectly perched in Paradise Palms with tranquil lake views that set the scene for luxurious living. This home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382601
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$397,000.00 ($251.43 / sqft )

3016 Caribbean Soul Drive More Like This

Welcome to Caribbean Soul a fully furnished tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Margaritaville Resort Orlando. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa offers 1,545 square feet of laid back luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325644
  2. Provided by FORTUNE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Maggie Walas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7924 Draw Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($199.90 / sqft )

7924 Draw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished townhome in Reunion Resort, ideally located near the Nicklaus Clubhouse and driving range. This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 1,700 sq. ft. o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366542
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($147.72 / sqft )

3113 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed contemporary home located in one of Kissimmees most desirable areas! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382135
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruna Sereno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$399,990.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

2022 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2022 Majorca Drive, a highly desirable 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome located in the Windsor at Westside Resort. Positioned in the preferred Phase 1 of the community, this home sits close

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396215
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice