141 Craen Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6294337 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 141 Craen Drive
  • Viewed: 231
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2355
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 409
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3228 / -81.664
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Lake Davenport Estates
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Alexis McKenzie
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. This Fully Furnished, Fully remodeled home with private SOUTH facing pool is in the community of Lake Davenport Estates. No detail left untouched this home boasts so many upgrades with a modern feel throughout perfect for a short term rental or residential home. This 4 bed, 2 bath open floor plan has beautiful upgraded ceramic tile flooring in kitchen and wet areas, and luxury vinyl planking in bedrooms In the kitchen you will find a Large island with quartz countertops, upgraded cabinets, hardware, stainless steel appliances, pendant lights and touchless faucet. The bathrooms have updated vanities, tiled showers with glass doors, upgraded faucets, rain head shower head, touch light mirrors and a free standing stylish tub. The outside lanai has an oversized 24 X 18 South facing pool. The fenced yard creates the perfect private oasis. HOA is only $40 a month and the location is great for visiting guests close to Hwy 27, Theme parks, Restaurants, Sunset Walk, Shopping and more. Do not miss this opportunity to own a rental ready vacation home or step into your newly remodeled personal residence. Roof 2018 HVAC 2023 New Pool Pump and LED pool lights
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1921.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 4077052190
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE DAVENPORT ESTATES WEST PHASE TWO PB 101 PGS 28 & 29 LOT 225
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999976-002250
  • Views: 231
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$510,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

215 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD and low HOA, this property is zoned for both short term rental and primary residence, offering exceptional flexibility for investors and homeowners alike. FURNITURE CAN BE INCLUDED! Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

104 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 104 Vista Loop in Davenport, Floridaa beautifully maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Central Florida living. This inviting property features a spacious and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386595
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lazy Willow Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

210 Lazy Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Davenports most desirable communities. Situated across from a lush green space with no front neighbors, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Cindy Vachon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Calabay Parc Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,999.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

160 Calabay Parc Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

I am pleased to present a unique opportunity to view this exceptional former model home in the well established Calabay Parc community. This five bedroom, three full, and two half bathroom residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317012
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Foo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 492 Tupelo Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$508,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

492 Tupelo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This stunning 5 bed / 4 bath home, with the flexibility if needed, to be a 6 bedroom, looks and presents like the Central Florida paradise youve been wanting. The home features two ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232513
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 Lelani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$550,000.00 ($177.19 / sqft )

2116 Lelani Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Private backyard with firework view! Welcome to 2116 Lelani Circle in the prestige Windsor Island Resort. This elegant home has very tastiful design, very open and pleasant floor plan, and under a ve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373772
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,900.00 ($75.18 / sqft )

219 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the heart of Davenport, Florida! Perfectly situated in a highly convenient area, this spacious property offers the ideal combination of luxury, com

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275692
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,000.00 ($160.36 / sqft )

513 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath home located in the well maintained community of Hampton Estates. This spacious and beautifully updated property is move in ready and ideal as a primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398870
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Lockbreeze Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$495,000.00 ($165.50 / sqft )

314 Lockbreeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is not only real estate and short term rental ready, it is "insurance ready". New roof, new hot water heater, recent replacements on pool heater and A/C, and exterior recently re painted. Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144733
  2. Provided by BEHLOR REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Stephen Langham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Castlemain Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$424,900.00 ($178.83 / sqft )

115 Castlemain Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful corner lot home offers added privacy and a larger yard compared to similar models in the community. The property features a covered lanai overlooking the poolan upgrade that many homes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389124
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice