1555 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6291777 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1555 Flange Drive
  • Viewed: 233
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3811
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 418
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2612 / -81.6462
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South Ph I1 J1
  • Provided by: U KEY REALTY
  • Contact: Yukey Hoo
  • 407-937-8888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 6 Bedroom Pool Home in Champions Gate Turnkey Investment Opportunity! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home located in the sought after Champions Gate community! Offering 3, 339 sqft of living space, the open concept design features quartz countertops, tile flooring throughout the main areas (carpet only upstairs), high ceilings, and a full set of appliances. Step outside to your private pool, ideal for relaxing after a day of adventure. This property is part of a very busy rental program, making it a fantastic investment opportunity. Champions Gate offers resort style amenities including a main clubhouse with a restaurant, water park, walking trails, golf course, and gym everything guests and owners could want! Whether youre looking for a profitable short term rental or a vacation home to enjoy with family and friends, this property checks all the boxes. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity! Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Brick
  • Living Area: 3081.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group Management
  • Association Phone: 407-507-2800
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH I-1 & J-1 PB 23 PG 142-149 LOT 253
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5126-0001-2530
  • Views: 233
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$634,900.00 ($151.82 / sqft )

830 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors! Dont miss this stunning fully furnished home located in the highly desirable gated resort community of Champions Gate. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, private heated pool an

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342105
  2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Yorkshire Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

1319 Yorkshire Court Shortsale More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. **BRING AN OFFER**Welcome to 1319 Yorkshire Court, a sprawling luxury retreat in the sought after Dales at Champions Gate offering nearly 3,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4495 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366867
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9117 El Caro Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,000.00 ($153.35 / sqft )

9117 El Caro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream vacation/short term home is here! This 7 bed/6 bath turnkey home is located in the popular golf and resort community of Champions Gate, walking distance of the fabulous Oasis Club, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364778
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Tamar Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Wexford Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$635,000.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

1412 Wexford Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to this beautifully decorated 9 bedroom, 5 bath vacation home, ideally located just a short walk to the Oasis Clubhouse and its world class resort amenities. This property chec

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360701
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$610,000.00 ($126.56 / sqft )

1524 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 9 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in the highly sought after ChampionsGate resort community in Davenport. Designed for comfort, entertainment, and strong short term rent

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385124
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1410 Wexford Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$645,000.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

1410 Wexford Way Virtual Tour More Like This

back on the market, not due to the fault of the seller. Check out this stunning 8 bedroom, fully furnished vacation home with a private pool and spa! Featuring themed bedrooms and a game roomessenti

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3909 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6240717
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8907 Play Through Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,990.00 ($157.44 / sqft )

8907 Play Through Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment in ChampionsGate Resort! This stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom Majesty Palm model by Lennar is one of the largest floor plans in the community and is off

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136150
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9163 Scramble Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$605,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

9163 Scramble Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION* A Total of $65,000 Price reduction, "This Home is Priced to Sell" .....Please Bring me your full Price offer.... Welcome to this fully furnished 8 bedroom, 5 bath luxury vac

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142790
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dave Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9162 Wedge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$615,000.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

9162 Wedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished and extremely well maintained Luxury Vacation Home with Private Heated Pool! This stunning property offers a perfect combination for living, vacations, and/or investmen

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4245 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365610
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Marco Moretti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice