2153 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6278045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2153 Calabria Avenue
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2077
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 461
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3146 / -81.6773
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Regal Palms At Highland Reserv
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  • Contact: Julia Hillery
  • 407-480-5014
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the best of both worlds at Regal Palms at Highland Reserve! This stunning four bedroom, 3.5 bath resort home offers luxurious living and a fantastic investment opportunity. Enjoy all the perks of a world class resort, including a sparkling community pool, state of the art fitness center, relaxing on site spa and delicious on site restaurant. The versatile floor plan features a separate suite with its own entrance, ideal for generating potential rental income as a short term investment Airbnb/Vrbo property or providing a private space for extended family or guests. Live the Florida dream while also building your portfolio. Skip the Interstate 4 traffic and enjoy easy access to Disney. Plus, you're just minutes from grocery stores, shopping and a variety of restaurants. Whether you're looking for a dream home or a smart investment, this property has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1856.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 668.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Regal Palm's Owners Association/Hope Douglass
  • Association Phone: 863-424-6141
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS AT HIGHLAND RESERVE, PHASE 5 PLAT BOOK 132 PGS 34 THRU 37 LOT 507
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999949-005070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 113
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,000.00 ($148.17 / sqft )

225 Mango Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BACK ON MARKET BUYERS FAILED LOAN APPROVAL Your Home is waiting for YOU NOW Great Investment or Primary Residence This 4 bed 3 bath Townhome with Mother In Law Suite can also be used as Airbnb S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108797
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Huculak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Miramar Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,900.00 ($125.13 / sqft )

300 Miramar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre searching for a vacation home or investment property, this townhome in Regal Palms at Highland Reserve delivers comfort and resort style living. The open layout features a downstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382622
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,900.00 ($148.68 / sqft )

143 Mango Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained two story home located at 143 Mango Drive is situated in the sought after Providence community in Davenport. Offering 1,748 square feet of living space, the property includes 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404352
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact David Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$260,000.00 ($165.39 / sqft )

2714 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer //// welcome to the perfect vacation getaway in regal palms at highland res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337179
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Palermo Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$260,000.00 ($84.20 / sqft )

416 Palermo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME RESIDENTIAL/INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY Beautiful four bedroom three bath townhouse located in a well designed resort community 20 minutes from Disney. This versatile property may be used as a shor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370171
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zaina Battah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2632 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$265,000.00 ($181.88 / sqft )

2632 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unforgettable family vacations and own a premier income producing property in one of Orlando's top rental resort destinations! Located in the renowned guard gated resort style community Regal Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359219
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Jennifer Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$267,500.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

216 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You can rent this property on short term rental. This means you can enjoy your dream vacation home when you want and effortlessly generate income during times you're not using it. It's a win win situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885341
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,000.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rentals are allowed. The property is currently under a lease through August 2026. Conveniently located just a 15 minute walk from an elementary school and a major supermarket with dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141665
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Daniel Teran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Miramar Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,900.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

219 Miramar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering first 3 months HOA fees paid! Welcome to Regal Palms! Turnkey and income ready, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome Resort offers an excellent opportunity to step into the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388236
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Button
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Napoli Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$275,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

223 Napoli Drive Reduced More Like This

Located at 223 Napoli Dr, Davenport, FL 33897, this beautiful townhouse features 4bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering a spacious layout ideal for families, vacation living, or investment opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145094
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice