6039 Village Circle Bldg C, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6270223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6039 Village Circle Bldg C
  • Viewed: 243
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 486
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5162 / -81.3033
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Village Square Condo
  • Building: Village Square Condo
  • Elementary School: Ventura Elem
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Provided by: REALTY GROUP SPECIALISTS, LLC
  • Contact: Tina Beshara
  • 407-342-2110
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RANGE PRICING: OWNER WILLING TO ENTERTAIN ALL OFFERS OF $130,000 TO $150,000 WITH $150k BEING FULL ASKING PRICE! Well appointed, 2 bed/1.5 bath (Jack and Jill Bath) second floor condo with in unit washer/dryer (not typical for the area). Huge master suite with beautifully tiled bathroom. Wood laminate floors throughout with tile in hallway, dining, kitchen, and bathrooms. Water utility included through HOA, as well as Pool, Tennis & Clubhouse! Fantastic iconic steamboat (clubhouse) floats at entrance pond! The beautiful waterfront is well maintained and perfect for relaxing at the end of the day. FRESHLY PAINTED SQUEAKY CLEAN CONDO. Ideally located convenient to airport, down town, and major roadways, yet neighborhood is tucked into serene nook for peaceful retreat. Large 2nd floor exterior porch is perfect for morning coffee!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 825.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: HMI Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE SQUARE CONDO CB 6/31 BLDG C UNIT6039
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-8896-03-390
  • Unit Number: BLDG C
  • View: Tennis Court, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 243
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$135,000.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dramatically reduced **investor alert** priced to sell** one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *investor alert* you don't want to miss out on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6326255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact LEYDER Salamanca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Semoran Boulevard 15, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$136,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

4215 Semoran Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo featuring an updated kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. The community includes excellent amenities such as a resort style pool, car care area, basketball court, and tenn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149399
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Semoran Boulevard S, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$155,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

3036 Semoran Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and cozy apartment located on the first floor, with pleasant natural light from the balcony and ceiling. Pleasant balcony overlooking the community's green areas. Very well located communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: S5129903
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jesus Nessy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3236 Semoran Boulevard 22, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$175,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

3236 Semoran Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo with Peaceful Nature Views! Enjoy serene views of trees and local wildlife from this charming condo located in a desirable gated community. Perfect as an investment property or a star

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361480
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
  3. Contact Marilyn Diez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3242 Semoran Boulevard 25, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$165,900.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

3242 Semoran Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location or Perfect opportunity to start your investment portfolio or grow one you already have with this unit located 10 minutes from MCO International airport! This property has so much poten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5137545
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$179,990.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5 More Like This

Welcome to your new opportunity in the heart of Orlando! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and solid investment potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349948
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Campana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4532 Commander Drive 2122, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$175,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

4532 Commander Drive 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Investor !!! Beautiful, spacious double master bedroom & bathroom (2bed/2bath) apartment on the first floor inside the gated Venetian Place Community. Community boasts poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141288
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 102, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$162,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

4400 Thornbriar Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Regency Gardens community, just 15 minutes from Orlando International Airport and zoned for top rated Boone High School. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346140
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeztbel Kuzma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$170,000.00 ($205.31 / sqft )

3240 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Prime Orlando Location!! FIRST FLOOR!! NO STAIRS TO BRING YOUR SHOPPING IN! Welcome to this cozy first floor 828 sq. ft. condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5120740
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 S. Semoran Blvd  9, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$135,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

4223 S. Semoran Blvd 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Avalon Condosyour ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This beautifully updated first floor entry, 2 story 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms condo is move in ready and perfect for a f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367642
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice