2328 Midtown Terrace 1031, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6203068 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2328 Midtown Terrace 1031
  • Viewed: 306
  • Price: $188,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 619
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 736
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.493 / -81.4136
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Charles Townepk Central Condo
  • Building: Charles Townepk Central Condo
  • Elementary School: Millenia Gardens
  • Middle School: Memorial
  • High School: Oak Ridge
  • Provided by: UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  • Contact: Melissa Paz
  • 407-243-8840
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Priced to sell! Move in ready condo ideal for investors seeking a low maintenance, well located rental property in Orlando's growing market. Proven track record of consistently being leased. Prime location near theme parks (Universal Studios, SeaWorld, Disney World) Easy access to shopping (Millenia Mall, Costco, ALDI) Minutes from major highways (I 4, 408, 417, 528, FL Turnpike). This completely renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the desirable Charles Towne Park Place community offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style, making it highly attractive to renters. Tall ceilings, an open floor plan and skylights make the condo feel larger. Modern touches elevate the living experience, featuring upgraded stone counters, upgraded cabinets, energy efficient appliances, and a full size washer and dryer for ultimate convenience. Freshly painted and fully upgraded bathroom features double sinks and beautiful shower tile. The spacious walk in closet, additional closet in the hallway plus an outdoor closet provide plenty of storage. Enjoy the Florida sunshine on your screened in patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Experience resort style living at Park Central, a secure gated community in Orlando. Unwind by one of 5 pools, take a jog by the scenic lake, or catch a movie at the on site theater. Stay active with a state of the art gym offering yoga and fitness classes, or grab a bite and socialize at the bar and restaurant, open daily with extended weekend hours. Park Central offers 24/7 manned security, valet trash removal, and a vibrant community atmosphere, perfect for anyone seeking a convenient and enjoyable Orlando lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 619.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle School: Memorial Middle
  • School Elementary: Millenia Gardens Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Maria Loffredo
  • Association Phone: 407.240.5199
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Skylight(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHARLES TOWNE AT PARK CENTRAL CONDOMINIUM 8319/2690 UNIT 1031
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-23-29-0015-01-031
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1031
  • Views: 306
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5501 Pga Boulevard 4724, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$200,000.00 ($165.84 / sqft )

5501 Pga Boulevard 4724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5501 PGA Blvd in Orlando! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a prime location just minutes from the Mall at Millenia, I 4, and everything C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400957
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Virginia Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$189,900.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

For sale 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147052
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5513 P G A Boulevard 4827, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$182,000.00 ($171.38 / sqft )

5513 P G A Boulevard 4827 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a home away from home, to downsize into lock and go living, or a primary residence that is MOVE IN READY, and centrally located? This condo may be the one! Welcome to this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404536
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact William Moxey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 Midtown Terrace 1125, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$195,000.00 ($199.18 / sqft )

2314 Midtown Terrace 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this charming second floor, single level condo is located in the secure, guard gated community of Park Central and offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a private p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5526 P G A Boulevard 4915, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$170,000.00 ($179.51 / sqft )

5526 P G A Boulevard 4915 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is in excellent condition and offers a fantastic opportunity to live or rent out! Featuring sleek laminate hardwood floors and ceramic tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377775
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$185,000.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Perfect turnkey condo (3/2) for investors looking for immediate income. Currently rented at $1,750, this property offers a great opportunity to capitalize on Orlando's thriving real es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130307
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5526 Pga Boulevard 4913, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$215,000.00 ($178.28 / sqft )

5526 Pga Boulevard 4913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two bedroom, two bath condominium featuring a functional split bedroom floor plan and comfortable living space. The open living and dining areas create a flexible layout ideal for everyday li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375389
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Brady Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$174,900.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condominium is perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. This property is ideally located, just five minutes from the Millenia Mall and twenty minutes from Disney, the airport, Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132151
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Park Central Drive 527, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$169,900.00 ($194.39 / sqft )

5124 Park Central Drive 527 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this amazing 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo on the Second Floor in the Gated Park Central Community of Belmont. Offering a relaxing, open concept layout with serene water views, this home gives yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400054
  2. Provided by MORGAN PROPERTY SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Devinee Overton-Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Conroy Road 825, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$207,500.00 ($200.29 / sqft )

3611 Conroy Road 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,036 square feet of comfortable and spacious living in one of Orlandos most desirable gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143669
  2. Provided by TRIMARCHI REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Constantino Trimarchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice