2600 Lucerne Park Road 529, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6189095 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2600 Lucerne Park Road 529
  • Viewed: 245
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 845
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 780
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0618 / -81.7179
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Lake Point Landing
  • Building: Lake Point Landing
  • Provided by: CONNECT REALTY.COM INC
  • Contact: Irving Santiago
  • 407-382-0003
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HARD TO FIND SPECTACULAR MODERNIZED LAKEFRONT CONDO. This is NOT a typical rental, this is an exclusive, resort style 2 bedroom, 2 bath that has been entirely renovated to include porcelain floor tile throughout, gourmet style kitchen with modern cabinets and Stainless Steel appliances, all doors/drawers are self close in the kitchen and bathrooms, custom made vanity, top notch designed plumbing fixtures, impressive showers with wall AND CEILING tile, Quartz tops throughout, built in closet in the master bedroom, Custom TV panel/entertainment system with modern looks in mind. LED lights every where. New appliances! Fully furnished (except missing bed in the second bedroom), artwork, area rug, master bed is a Sleep Number bed with adjustable platform (worth over $10K), modern sofa, credenza and more. Bonus room features a huge wall to wall closet for extra storage. Lots of natural light. Beautiful back porch, with seating area to enjoy dramatic sunrises from Lake Smart which is part of the Chain of Lakes. Enjoy swimming in the community pool, fishing right off the community dock among other enjoyments. Looking for an exclusive tenant. This is a 55+ Community: Call to schedule your private showing and be prepared to be amazed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Irrigation System, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 845.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lake Point Landing - David Coons
  • Association Phone: (317) 361-2223
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-09-530001-000030
  • Unit Number: 529
  • View: Water
  • Views: 245
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Woodland Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

137 Woodland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with only one previous tenant. No carpet throughouteasy care flooring in every room. Open and functional layout with modern finishes, well maintained and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958926
  2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Emerson-Hunley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1309 26th Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,950.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1309 26th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Lease | Brand New Construction | No HOA Welcome home to this brand new 2024 build located from walking distance from Lake Cannon in beautiful Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352228
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Aldana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Gotthard Pass Dr Pass, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,000.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1019 Gotthard Pass Dr Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location! Just minutes from malls, shopping centers, restaurants, and with easy access to major highways perfect for commuting and daily convenience. Vacant and move in ready. Easy to show.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144857
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Del Villacis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Turner Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,950.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

855 Turner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing location! In this beautiful house you will find a 3 bedroom 2 full bath and a bonus room (use it as an extra bedroom, office, etc.) This modern house sits on a corner lot, spacious living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388629
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Britzeida Pichardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

241 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This cheerful 3 bedroom, 2 bath beauty is just four years young and sits in the sought after community of Lucerne Park Reserve. Step inside, and bright open spaces and plenty of space fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149482
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Colon, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Martin Luther King Boulevard Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

922 Martin Luther King Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready rental opportunity in a convenient Winter Haven location. This property offers comfortable living spaces, great natural light, and a functional layout ideal for families or profession

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398632
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Marroquin Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 9th Street Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2007 9th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located at 2007 9th St NE, offering comfort, convenience, and a prime location. This inviting property features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148784
  2. Provided by RODRIGUEZ PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Francisco Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,150.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

258 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Winter Haven. This home features ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a spacious great room with a modern built in TV

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145223
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ruth Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Avenue U Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,100.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

3110 Avenue U Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and nicely updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home, perfect for families or those who love extra space! This home boasts modern improvements throughout, offering comfort and style. The huge, fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903434
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Hickory Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3022 Hickory Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this incredible Winter Haven pool home offering the perfect blend of comfort, upgrades, and true Florida lifestyle living. This move in ready 3 bedroom home sits on a large oversized lot an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687467
  2. Provided by THE URBAN GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Ashlee Morrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice