1309 26th Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6352228 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1309 26th Street Nw
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2152
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 211
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.037 / -81.7607
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Inwood
  • Provided by: NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
  • Contact: Wendy Aldana LLC
  • 321-329-3127
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Lease | Brand New Construction | No HOA Welcome home to this brand new 2024 build located from walking distance from Lake Cannon in beautiful Winter Haven, Florida! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers modern finishes, spacious living, and a layout designed for comfort and style. Step inside and fall in love with the bright open floor plan featuring high 12 foot ceilings, elegant laminate flooring throughout (no carpet!), and ceiling fans for added comfort. The chefs kitchen is a true showstopper complete with brand new stainless steel appliances, a large center island, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space, including a spacious pantry perfect for all your kitchen essentials. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a barn door entrance to the luxury ensuite bathroom, featuring a standalone soaking tub, glass enclosed walk in shower, and dual vanities for convenience. Youll also love the spacious walk in closet providing plenty of storage. For added convenience, this home comes fully equipped with a washer and dryer, making move in a breeze. Outside, enjoy the benefits of no HOA perfect for tenants with a boat or recreational vehicles. Lake Cannon is just a short walk away, offering a scenic trail ideal for morning jogs, walks with friends, or relaxing nature views. Located near major highways including US 92, SR 540, and Polk Parkway, this home offers easy access to schools, shopping, and dining. Nearby schools include Fred G. Garnier Academy, Westwood Middle School, and Winter Haven Senior High School. This family friendly property truly has it all luxury, location, and lifestyle. Dont wait any longer come see your beautiful new home in Winter Haven today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1687.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-24-353602-000410
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 147
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Woodland Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

137 Woodland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with only one previous tenant. No carpet throughouteasy care flooring in every room. Open and functional layout with modern finishes, well maintained and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958926
  2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Emerson-Hunley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Gotthard Pass Dr Pass, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,000.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1019 Gotthard Pass Dr Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location! Just minutes from malls, shopping centers, restaurants, and with easy access to major highways perfect for commuting and daily convenience. Vacant and move in ready. Easy to show.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144857
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Del Villacis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Sunfish Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,300.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

263 Sunfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent in the Lake Lucerne communitythis well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious and open floor plan.Newly fenced yard. The kitchen is equipped with granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143038
  2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Turner Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,950.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

855 Turner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing location! In this beautiful house you will find a 3 bedroom 2 full bath and a bonus room (use it as an extra bedroom, office, etc.) This modern house sits on a corner lot, spacious living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388629
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Britzeida Pichardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

241 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This cheerful 3 bedroom, 2 bath beauty is just four years young and sits in the sought after community of Lucerne Park Reserve. Step inside, and bright open spaces and plenty of space fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149482
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Colon, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 9th Street Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2007 9th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located at 2007 9th St NE, offering comfort, convenience, and a prime location. This inviting property features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148784
  2. Provided by RODRIGUEZ PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Francisco Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,150.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

258 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Winter Haven. This home features ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a spacious great room with a modern built in TV

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145223
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ruth Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Avenue U Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,100.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

3110 Avenue U Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and nicely updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home, perfect for families or those who love extra space! This home boasts modern improvements throughout, offering comfort and style. The huge, fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903434
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Hickory Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3022 Hickory Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this incredible Winter Haven pool home offering the perfect blend of comfort, upgrades, and true Florida lifestyle living. This move in ready 3 bedroom home sits on a large oversized lot an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687467
  2. Provided by THE URBAN GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Ashlee Morrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Lake Lucerne Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,050.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

213 Lake Lucerne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home! This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,701 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with an open concept layout that creates a bright and inviting atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390973
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Yashira Arroyo Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice