2300 22nd Avenue Unit 112, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556339 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2300 22nd Avenue Unit 112
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4735 / -80.0952
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Sabal Pine Condo
  • Building: Sabal Pine Condo
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Sabal Pines. The interior features a bright, open floor plan with high quality European tile floors and plantation shutters. The updated kitchen includes wood cabinets with soft close drawers, high end granite countertops, S/S steel appliances, a custom backsplash, and pantry with convenient drawer pull outs. A split bedroom layout ensures maximum privacy for your guests. The community offers exceptional amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, shuffleboard, BBQ area, and scenic walking trails. Ideally located just minutes from award winning dining, shopping, and the pristine beaches of Downtown Delray Beach. Easy to show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Fenced, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 699
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Association Name: Sabal Pines Condominium, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SABAL/PINE COND PART TWO UNIT 112
  • Parcel Number: 12434630010011120
  • Unit Number: Unit 112
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 2060, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$189,500.00 ($208.47 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 2060 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150823
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1720 19th Terrace 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$159,900.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1720 19th Terrace 102 More Like This

Great retirement or winter getaway. Located 5 minutes from the trendy downtown Delray Beach. 10 15 minute drive to dining, entertainment, beach, shopping and hospitals. The roof was recently replace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161063
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 North Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$188,900.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

1042 North Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008919
  2. Provided by JSM Realty International Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Flame Vine Avenue 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$180,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

1021 Flame Vine Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009672
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 Boxwood Drive 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$187,000.00 ($160.24 / sqft )

1140 Boxwood Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 1st floor renovation with custom home designer finishes. Spanning 1,167 square feet of contemporary living space, this home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 luxurious bathrooms. Newly pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015835
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1177 Drive Circle B, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$192,000.00 ($160.00 / sqft )

1177 Drive Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely upgraded & move in ready! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom/ 1.5 bath home features a new electrical panel, impact glass throughout, & elegant plantation shutters. Enjoy modern living with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019686
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 High Point Boulevard N C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$169,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

760 High Point Boulevard N C Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Bang for the Buck in High Point! Priced to sell this weekend! Wow! Must see! Fully renovated! All New! The fit and finish is done to perfection! Light and Bright large One bedroom in High Point!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021162
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 108, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$180,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo located in the Lago Del Rey community in Delray Beach. This first floor unit offers a bright and open floor plan with abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021673
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Linton Boulevard 105, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$180,000.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

3001 Linton Boulevard 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, corner unit with lots of illumination, 2 master bedrooms with bathrooms incorporated, walk in closet, tile floor, and a garden view. The kitchen needs to be updated, make it your own, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023382
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Del-aire Boulevard E 201, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$195,000.00 ($167.10 / sqft )

2401 Del-aire Boulevard E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to pines of delray this beautifully maintained 2+ bedrooms, 2 +bath residence del aire blvd. Offers 1,167sq. Ft. Of comfortable living in a vibrant 55+ community. Perfectly positioned in a con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025329
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice