4411 16th Street 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555927 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4411 16th Street 209
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $109,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1474 / -80.2092
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Lauderhill East
  • Building: Lauderhill East
  • Elementary School: Lauderhill Paul Turner
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6 12
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful condo 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms in Lauderhill East. Super clean ready to move in. Bathrooms have been updated. Beautiful view of a canal and golf. Past the 50 years inspection. Close to everything: Stores, airport, beach. Can rent after first year own, can rent twice a year but seasonal only, on winter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • School Elementary: Lauderhill Paul Turner
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRFAX HALL CONDO UNIT 209F PER CDO BK/PG: 3851/527
  • Parcel Number: 494136BB0200
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2901 48th Avenue 367, LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33313
$110,888.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

2901 48th Avenue 367 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Seller is motivated !!! This lovely home features a beautiful and renovated KITCHEN , amazing 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in cypress chase * this property is offered turnkey all furnished * spacious open k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8390088
  2. Provided by KIRSTEN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ivan Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 22nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$99,900.00

4881 22nd Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482403
  2. Provided by Prestige Homes Sales Realty, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$118,000.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Oakland park. A condo right near Florida medical center.Motivated.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514645
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3 More Like This

Spacious 1/1 first floor corner unit, tile flooring, washer/dryer in unit, close to public transportation and shopping, well kept community. Motivated seller, ***bring all offers ***.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012543
  2. Provided by Aubyn Realty And Management LL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 16th Street C202, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

4321 16th Street C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015750
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 48th Terrace 332, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$105,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

2998 48th Terrace 332 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo unit 2 bedrooms 2 baths , well kept and fully furnished. Enjoy your enclosed Patio done with impact windows. 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022789
  2. Provided by MAX Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1599 43rd Avenue 106, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$109,000.00 ($149.32 / sqft )

1599 43rd Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't let the price fool you this one is genuinely upgraded. Renovated bathrooms with floor to ceiling marble style tile, glass enclosures, and rain shower heads. Stainless steel kitchen with granite

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020616
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 21st Street 402, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$99,000.00 ($106.68 / sqft )

4770 21st Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your bright and airy condo unit in 55+ Castle Gardens. This pristine unit features newer flooring, bright white kitchen cabinetry, modern light fixtures, and a newer bathroom. Spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 29th Court 132, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$100,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

4850 29th Court 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special! Rare ground floor corner unit in the sought after 55+ Lauderhill East community priced to sell! Sold AS IS with all furnishings included. Great opportunity to own in an active adult

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025036
  2. Provided by Sylvester Residential LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 43 Terrace 306, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($115.79 / sqft )

1380 43 Terrace 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the serene 55+ community. This spacious 3rd floor unit features elegant laminate flooring and a screened in, tiled balcony with a relaxing pool view. Conveniently locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026239
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice