1947 Buchanan Street 4, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555783 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1947 Buchanan Street 4
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0173 / -80.1465
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Hollywood
  • Elementary School: Dania
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice unit with updated kitchen and bathroom. Wood vinil floring, walking distance to school and downtown hollywood. Close to shoping and transportation. Water and electricity including in therent
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD 10-21 B LOT 4, 5, 6 LESS E 30 BK 18
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1827 Rodman Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,975.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1827 Rodman Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024794
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1927 Lincoln Street 7, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,895.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

1927 Lincoln Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice Large 2 Bedrooms 1 bathrooms Apartment for rent large open kitchen ,central ac and back yard great central location close to hollywood beach ,downtown resturants and bars

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025672
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 Lincoln Street Apartment, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,650.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

2739 Lincoln Street Apartment Virtual Tour More Like This

Water and electric included, very quiet, nice private back yard, 1bdrn 1bath, renovated. Water and electric included, very quiet, nice private back yard, 1bdrn 1bath, renovated.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026673
  2. Provided by I Kushnir Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1639 Madison Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,975.00 ($0.29 / sqft )

1639 Madison Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 6776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027201
  2. Provided by Landrich Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1824 Adams Street 1-4, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1824 Adams Street 1-4 More Like This

SVS Group is proud to bring you this nice one bed one bath in Hollywood East. Conveniently located close facilities to major highways and shopping areas. This unit is very well maintained. Coin laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028180
  2. Provided by SVS Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2325 Garfield Street 15, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,550.00

2325 Garfield Street 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath rental in Hollywood. Quiet neighborhood. Features include updated kitchen and bathroom, furnished, tile throughout, first floor corner unit. Partially furnished. Laundry rig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549597
  2. Provided by Realty & Resources LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2842 Fillmore Street 11, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,545.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

2842 Fillmore Street 11 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161914
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2326 Taft Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,975.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

2326 Taft Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment complex was built on 2021, 2 bedroom and 2 bathrooms in Hollywood, All is in Washer and Dryer...Central AC... Impact Windows and much more. It's time for something new!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015658
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 24th Avenue Rear, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

136 24th Avenue Rear Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017655
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Madison Street 10, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,525.00 ($0.14 / sqft )

1940 Madison Street 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit! One bedroom, one bathroom apartment. Located within walking distance to shops, stores, and restaurants. Lots of natural light, very large closet space, tile floors, central A/C, onsite

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 11000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028208
  2. Provided by Lovell Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice