3200 36th Street 612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555721 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3200 36th Street 612
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $273,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.711 / -80.1353
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Coral Ridge Towers North Co Op
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Move Me Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Relax, Lounge poolside on the IntraCoastal and watch yachts going by. Split bedroom floor plan with walk in closets. Resort style residence by the beach ready for your immediate move in. Freshly painted with newer carpet, newer a/c. Community Boat dock, 24/7 security, fitness center, EV charging station, full amenities on a 5 acre paradise. Surrounded by restaurants, retail, golf, boating, entertainment. Maintenance includes water, sewer, trash, internet and cable. All assessments paid, reserves fully funding, all certifications completed. Everything you could wish for at an amazingly affordable price point. No land lease. 55+
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 724
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Coral Ridge Towers North
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE TOWERS NORTH CO-OP UNIT 612
  • Parcel Number: 494319nn1060
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 612
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 1504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$249,000.00

3333 34th Street 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATHTAKING Intracoastal views from this 2 bed 2 bath co op unit in the highly desirable Coral Ridge Towers South. Relax & watch the boats go by on your updated balcony with new glass panels. The bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493749
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 522, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$250,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Resort Life at this spacious two bedroom and two bathroom corner apartment at Coral Ridge Towers South a financially stable 55+ Cooperative offering Affordable Luxury Housing for Seniors.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546474
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 222, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$260,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL VIEW remarkable 55+ corner residence in Coral Ridge Towers South offers comfort, convenience, and the perfect SFL lifestyle. This turnkey condo has been meticulously maintained and updated, fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026983
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Ocean Drive 1504, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$269,000.00 ($407.58 / sqft )

4050 Ocean Drive 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit has direct ocean views , large beautiful heated pool over looks the beach with bbq area and large deck with gate onto the sand, unit has impact glass, tile floors, low maintenance fees, 24 hr se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012197
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$272,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy magnificent views from Coral Ridge Towers North Apartment 703. This charming one bedroom and one bathroom apartment has striking sunset vistas from every window and the balcony as you relax and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007800
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 518, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$274,000.00

3300 36th Street 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny & spacious 1bd/1ba turnkey unit across from the sandy beaches. Tile & wood floors, smooth ceilings, crown moulding, impact windows & balcony overlooking sparkling pool & lush gardens. Bldg has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10433923
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 1012, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive two bedroom and two bathroom apartment at Coral Ridge Towers North can be your dream home with a fresh coat of paint. The den opens up to the outside for year round living and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008079
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36 Street Ne 512a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$279,000.00 ($348.75 / sqft )

3200 36 Street Ne 512a Virtual Tour More Like This

Building on the Intracoastal Waterway. Walking distance to the Ocean, Shopping, DR. s, Water Taxi, Banks, Post Office. Array of Social activities,1/1 updated. open Kitchen, Walk in Shower. 30x60 Heat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014220
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Ocean Drive 505, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$293,000.00

4050 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership is apparent when you walk into this home. You can tell the owners planned to retire here with the attention given to many items they replaced, not expecting a larger unit in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555985
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 1110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$299,000.00

3300 36th Street 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront residence with direct ocean views in a South Florida 55+ community. This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers generous living space, abundant closet storage, & the opportunity to add your pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549306
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice