278 Flanders F 278, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555124 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 278 Flanders F 278
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,290
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4399 / -80.1389
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Flanders F
  • Building: Flanders F
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and Spacious 55+ apartment , Kings point Delray, Great Community . 1 Bed, 1.5 Bath. Washer and Dryer inside, Recently painted and new Laminated floors.Requirements First, Last and Security Deposit, Proof of funds . Credit report and approval by Flanders association. Water is by tenants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS F COND PAR 278
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100062780
  • Unit Number: 278
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 122 Normandy C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

122 Normandy C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024186
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Flanders T, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

960 Flanders T Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo in Kings Point. Corner unit, with Impact windows and doors move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025883
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Capri J  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,400.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

468 Capri J Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168108
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Burgundy A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

39 Burgundy A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169368
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 224 Piedmont E 224, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

224 Piedmont E 224 More Like This

*** This is a 55 plus Community *** You must be 55 Years or Older to live here ***Best Price in Kings Point *** Easy to Show Vacant on Combo Lockbox *** Schedule on Line ***

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011697
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Normandy  E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

226 Normandy E Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual | fully furnished & turnkey |2nd floor unit | desirable delray beach, 55+ kings point | spacious floor plan | led custom lighting | eat in kitchen | wood cabinets |brand new dishwasher | prima

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019374
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Normandy Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

900 Normandy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and move in ready, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo sits in one of the quietest pockets of Kings Point Delray Beach's most sought after 55+ community. Every wall, baseboa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020549
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Normandy Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,400.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

210 Normandy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo unit located in the desirable Normandy E community, just steps from the main entrance. This well maintained unit features tile flooring throughout the entire home. The kitchen and bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028040
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Flanders A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

23 Flanders A Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental in a 55+ community. Fully furnished. Just bring your TV for the living room and your bedroom set. Excellent location near shopping, downtown Delray Beach, restaurants, and the beach. Lam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127420
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Flanders D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

157 Flanders D Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best maintained buildings in Kings Point. Ths 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is fully tiled with updates to both bathrooms. The Florida Room is encased with large windows and is open to one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144780
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice