801 133rd Terrace 410 K, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554779 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 801 133rd Terrace 410 K
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.216 / -80.2785
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33027
  • Subdivision: Kingsley At Century Villa
  • Building: Kingsley At Century Villa
  • Elementary School: Lakeside
  • Middle School: Walter C. Young
  • High School: Charles W. Flanagan
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful , renovated and one of the biggest 1/1 located in this 55+ active senior community. Enjoy the peaceful view from the HUGE balcony .The condo features updated kitchen and bathrooms . Laminated floors throughout, freshly painted .Newer appliances . Tank less water heater . Laundry room just a few steps away .Utilities included: Water , trash, basic cable , Internet . Residents can enjoy access to a multi million dollar clubhouse, sauna, pickle ball courts, pools, golf, complimentary transportation, and more. This condo is perfect for those seeking a vibrant and active lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s)
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: KINGSLEY AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM #I UNIT 410 BLDG K PER CDO BK/PG: 12482/546
  • Parcel Number: 514023AB2640
  • Unit Number: 410 K
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 901 138  C-406, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$1,900.00

901 138 C-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spotless primrose model tiled flooring throughout enclosed balcony walk in closets brand new washer/drier located in the newer section walking distance to amenities community pool next to buid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552661
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 132nd Way 303k, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$1,600.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

100 132nd Way 303k Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful , renovated 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom located in this 55+ active senior community. Laminated floors throughout, freshly painted . Kitchen is in great condition , updated master bathroom. La

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018838
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12850 4th Court 203i, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$1,825.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

12850 4th Court 203i Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bed, 1 bath in the heart of Pembroke Pines. Great views of golf and tennis court, with well equipped kitchen, brand new washer/dryer in the unit. Elevator in building. At least 1 occupant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018892
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 141st Avenue 405r, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$2,000.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

701 141st Avenue 405r Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake View Oleander model in the Newest Section, Patio Facing East, Enjoy the Morning Sun. Neutral Color Tile Trough Out, Hurricane Shutters, Eat In Kitchen Area, Large California Closets, Washer and D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022024
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 124th Terrace 208o, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1200 124th Terrace 208o Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms in century village, laminate floor throughout. Washer and dryer in unit. Enjoy the resort community with pool and spa, tennis court, fitness center, complimentary transportatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022423
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 134th Way 203e, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$1,600.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

300 134th Way 203e Virtual Tour More Like This

An unobstructed panoramic golf and lake view! Bring your client to see this beautiful 1 bedroom 1.5 bath Condo. Suturing a fully upgraded kitchen. The space has been meticulously upgraded with exquisi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023679
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12650 15th Street 304f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$1,900.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

12650 15th Street 304f Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and renovated 2 bed/1.5 bath in this 55+ active senior community .The condo features updated kitchen and bathrooms . Enjoy the nice poo view from the balcony .Laminated floors throughout, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026064
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 571 142nd Avenue 413-o, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$2,000.00

571 142nd Avenue 413-o Virtual Tour More Like This

Floirda living at it's best gated community newer section unit **plenty of sunlight into the unit** large eat in kitchen** new washer/dryer**tile throughout the unit. ** amenities include: very active

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10480715
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,700.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely renovated 1/1/1 first floor condo with spectular wide lake view. White porcelain floors,laminate bedroom floor. Grand mirrored foyer entrance. Newer section of century village. Washer/drye

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509040
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 124th Terrace 405, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$1,850.00

1200 124th Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This