4015 Lyndhurst I 4015, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554188 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4015 Lyndhurst I 4015
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $154,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8153 / -80.3046
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Lyndhurst
  • Building: Lyndhurst
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your serene retreat in Deerfield Beach! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the 4th floor at 4015 Lyndhurst I in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village. Enjoy peaceful garden views from the bright Florida room/patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The unit features impact windows for added safety and peace of mind. Century Village offers resort style amenities including multiple pools, pickleball, tennis, clubhouse activities, fitness center, and morebringing vacation style living right to your doorstep.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 631
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Dome Kitchen
  • Legal Description: LYNDHURST I CONDO UNIT 4015 PER CDO BK/PG: 5907/365
  • Parcel Number: 484203dj0430
  • Unit Number: 4015
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Richmond F  250, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$174,900.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

250 Richmond F 250 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163085
  2. Provided by Gerald Cannon
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4027 Lyndhurst I  4027, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$174,900.00 ($174.90 / sqft )

4027 Lyndhurst I 4027 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lyndhurst I, one of the best locations in all of CVEjust steps to the clubhouse, pickleball, caf, and more. Spacious luxury 1,000 sq. ft. condo featuring an OPEN kitchen with beautiful cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019032
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 358 Oakridge T  358, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$150,000.00 ($182.93 / sqft )

358 Oakridge T 358 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed/1.5 bath condo minutes from the beach. Century Village is a 55+ community known for its vibrant lifestyle and abundance of amenities. Kitchen was renovated in 2026 quartz cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024918
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Cambridge, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$148,900.00 ($212.71 / sqft )

1038 Cambridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated residence located in the highly desirable Century Village community in Deerfield Beach. This meticulously renovated unit showcases quality upgrades, designer finish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026641
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4026 Ventnor H Court 4026, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$179,000.00

4026 Ventnor H Court 4026 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful big unit with new a/c, water heater, floor, renovated bathroom with walkin shower and updated circuit panel. Huge enclosed patio with gardens and the central park area to be built with water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529766
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Ventnor M  209, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$140,000.00

209 Ventnor M 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit! Very bright! First floor,! Quiet area of the village, 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath. Tile throughout, guest bedroom has walk in closet, updated bathrooms, and kitchen with clouds painted on ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531990
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Lyndhurst H  2002, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$178,000.00

2002 Lyndhurst H 2002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Motivated, Experience easy, low maintenance living in this 2002 Lyndhurst H 2002 condominium, a 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence spanning 1,000 square feet. The well balanced layout maximizes living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535314
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Oakridge T  355, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$145,000.00 ($207.14 / sqft )

355 Oakridge T 355 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

1ST FLOOR, UPDATED, 1/1.5 IN TRANQUIL OAKRIDGE AREA. This 1st floor condo is sure to please! Tile throughout, open kitchen upgrades include lower cabinets, newer hardware, countertops, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538554
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2069 Oakridge F  2069, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$179,000.00

2069 Oakridge F 2069 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL and easy to show this huge 934 square foot condo in the covetedOakridge F building. Location matters and the north facing 140 square foot lanaiwith walkout access from both bedrooms has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541069
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Tilford B  B, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$155,500.00

39 Tilford B B Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath In Century Village, Deerfield Beach Florida , 2nd floor walk up water view. Healthy budget, no special assessments. New roof April 2025, New central Ac April 2023. Maint Fee inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541987
  2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice