3800 Galt Ocean Drive 1508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552219 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 1508
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 802
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1745 / -80.0977
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Galt Ocean Club Condo
  • Building: Galt Ocean Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Armen Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oceanfront one bedroom 1.5 bath. Fully furnished condo, unit faces sunny south side with a view of the ocean and pool, lots of view of ocean from living room and bedroom as well. Shows well. 24hr front service. Assigned 1 parking. Walk to all the stores and shops. Laundry facility on each floor. Beautiful lobby. Gym, bbq, No pets. No smoking. available from May 1st (2026) great ocean view.. facing east with ocean and pool view
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Concrete, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: None, Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Security, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GALT OCEAN CLUB CONDO UNIT 1508 PER CDO BK/PG: 11382/1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 494319cj1840
  • Unit Number: 1508
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026224
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 51st Street 201w, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

3031 51st Street 201w Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, fully updated 2BR/2BA in Heritage Landings offering a clean, contemporary feel and effortless coastal living. Located on the second floor, this residence features open living spaces, sleek fin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 809, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,500.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 809 More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this stunning 8th floor oceanfront retreat on the prestigious Galt Ocean Mile. Available for seasonal lease, this fully furnished residence offers breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020724
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,200.00 ($3.99 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable OFF SEASON (May through November) rental available! Here is your chance to live on the ocean in Fort Lauderdale's fabulous north beach area. This south side unit has beautiful ocean views f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021380
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,500.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 508 More Like This

Oceanfront Modern Masterpiece! Experience coastal luxury in this totally renovated, ultra sleek residence on the prestigious Galt Ocean Mile. Boasting rare 10 foot ceilings, this home offers an expans

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021623
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,500.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 609 More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this spacious 1BR/1.5BA residence at The Riviera, perfectly situated on the prestigious Galt Ocean Mile. This bright, 6th floor unit features 970 sq. ft. o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023099
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 1407, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,300.00 ($5.16 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 1407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean views at The Tides. Available May 15th for 4 5 months, this 1 bed, 1 bath sanctuary has been completely and tastefully redone with a sleek, modern aesthetic. The bright i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023731
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 905, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,800.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean views fully renovated corner unit. Large open balcony. Building has fantastic amenities. Tennis, pickle ball, gym, party room, beach side loungers, umbrellas, and more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025126
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 704, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,450.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Tides at Bridgeside Square, where resort style living meets the vibrant heart of Fort Lauderdale. This beautifully modernized 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a spacious layout and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025671
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,650.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning ocean views from this completely remodled 2 BR 2 bath unit . Decorate to your dream oceanfront hacienda! 36 inch white tiles and two brand new baths make this your blank canvas to create yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026403
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice