3231 Holiday Springs Boulevard 105, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552039 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3231 Holiday Springs Boulevard 105
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1105
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2688 / -80.2316
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Holiday Springs Village 6
  • Building: Holiday Springs Village 6
  • Elementary School: Margate
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Provided by: Elite Realty Partners, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Holiday Springs Village. This spacious first floor unit offers 1,105 sq ft of living space with a bright and open layout. Enjoy a large primary suite with walk in closet, generous living and dining areas, and a screened patio perfect for relaxing. Community amenities include clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf courses, and major highways. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable South Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 624
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY SPRINGS VILLAGE 6 CONDO UNIT 105 BLDG 28 PER CDO BK/PG: 9021/749
  • Parcel Number: 484123AG0450
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7410 18th Street 206, Margate, FL 33063
$175,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

7410 18th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

COZY AND SPACIOUS 2ND FLOOR CORNER UNIT BACKED UP ON GOLF COURSE. UTILITY ROOM OFF KITCHEN. STORM SHUTTERS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139221
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7875 Margate Boulevard 205, Margate, FL 33063
$195,900.00 ($195.90 / sqft )

7875 Margate Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Springs, an all ages community tucked away in Margate. This renovated second floor condo is filled with natural light and easy living. An oversized living room flows into a beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020633
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 76th Avenue 201, Margate, FL 33063
$194,900.00 ($175.59 / sqft )

260 76th Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large remodeled 2/2 corner condo on the second floor. Spacious eat in kitchen, newer appliances, washer / dryer in the unit, new flooring, walk in closet in main bedroom. Located walking distence to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022174
  2. Provided by A to Z Property Services Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3390 Pinewalk Drive 1012, Margate, FL 33063
$225,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

3390 Pinewalk Drive 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 2BR / 2BA condo in Coral Key. This first floor unit features a stunning golf course view, a remodeled interior, granite countertops, ceramic flooring, and an in unit washer and dryer. It a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022742
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Holiday Springs Boulevard 110, Margate, FL 33063
$179,999.00 ($159.43 / sqft )

3231 Holiday Springs Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hard to find ground floor corner unit in Building 28 of Holiday Springs! Enjoy beautiful, expansive lake views from this ideally located residence. The interior features ceramic tile and laminate wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027695
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Coral Lake 109, Margate, FL 33063
$210,000.00

5609 Coral Lake 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this delightful first floor unit in the sought after Coral Gate community of Margate. Enjoy a view of the serene lake, all while being conveniently close to shopping, dining, and entertainmen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10457285
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7897 Golf Circle Drive 112, Margate, FL 33063
$172,500.00

7897 Golf Circle Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impacted windows plus accordian shutters on enclosed porch. Hopa community with plenty ammenities. Walk into freshly painted unit and tile entranceway. Updated kitchen with new cabinets and counter to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10496563
  2. Provided by Silver International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7460 18 Street 106, Margate, FL 33063
$209,900.00

7460 18 Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready & Fully Updated! Step into comfort and style with this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo overlooking the 12th fairway of Oriole Gardens Golf Course. Enjoy modern finishes, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508407
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty