1850 Ocean Boulevard 502, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550250 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1850 Ocean Boulevard 502
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $335,623
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2069 / -80.0936
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Crane Crest Apts Co Op
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Experience
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live by the sea in this lovely MCM oceanfront gem. This spacious 5th floor home offers DIRECT ocean views & a relaxing respite from the noise out there. Super clean & lovingly maintained, this darling, thoughtfully priced unit awaits your creative ideas & updates or move in & enjoy now. Upgrades: Impact Windows & Doors, Electrical panel upgrade, 2018 AC & 2021 Water Heater. The 50+ year inspections are complete as is the necessary work *almost. Concrete restoration, electrical upgrades, underground garage restoration, heated pool, pool house & pool deck restoration including a beautiful new courtyard garden area with cabanas to enjoy. Garage Parking #31 & LARGE storage closet. Fees include: Internet, Cable, H2o, Laundry, Bldg. Insur., Reserves, Pest Cont., Mgmt., RE Taxes & Land Lease. Please use Seller Completed Addenda and Riders! Please send Proof of Funds ~ NOT a screen shot! Looking forward to working with you!Incomplete offers will not be considered!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Reverse Cycle
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRANE CREST APTS CO-OP UNIT 502
  • Parcel Number: 494307NP0490
  • Unit Number: 502
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 401 Riverside Drive 406, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$303,000.00 ($327.92 / sqft )

401 Riverside Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy true Intracoastal living, where this 1/1 residence offers 924 sq. ft. of light filled space and peaceful water views. Expansive hurricane impact windows frame serene Intracoastal views, filling

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024565
  2. Provided by Spanish River Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1201 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$309,000.00 ($400.26 / sqft )

1201 Riverside Drive 208 More Like This

COMING SOON Corner Intracoastal 1BR/1BA with multiple water exposures, abundant natural light, and a fully remodeled modern coastal interior. Pictures coming soon! Showings by appointment only

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026304
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  21c, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$310,000.00 ($364.71 / sqft )

1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 21c Virtual Tour More Like This

This is not an ordinary residence, it's a front row seat to South Florida's most elite waterfront lifestyle! Experience the ultimate in beach living breathtaking ocean views at sunrise and a warm in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009133
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 12th Street C2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$328,999.00 ($329.00 / sqft )

3201 12th Street C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet Welcome up to 20 pounds! Rent immediately, no age restriction. Completely remodeled, spacious, lively first floor corner unit 2 master suites! Nothing left to do but place your furniture! Wonderfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535071
  2. Provided by Polera Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  22, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$335,000.00 ($389.54 / sqft )

1039 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE IN PARADISE EVERY SINGLE DAY!! Perched on the third floor in coveted Hillsboro Beach, this one bedroom one bath retreat showcases vaulted tongue and groove wood ceilings and captivating ocean and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554857
  2. Provided by Catherine R. Stiffler Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Riverside Drive 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$343,999.00 ($299.13 / sqft )

401 Riverside Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded corner unit in a charming boutique Intracoastal building! This bright and airy 2BR/2BA residence offers an open concept layout and a stylish gourmet kitchen with a center island, snack bar, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021990
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  19c, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$362,000.00 ($425.88 / sqft )

1043 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 19c Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beauty 1 bedroom direct penthouse Apt Home for sale. Deeded Beach, Boat Dockage (32 ft )available, all on the intracoastal side. Too much to list. Apartment home has been remodeled and ready for new o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 66.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26018454
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  18a, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$375,000.00 ($441.18 / sqft )

1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 18a Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront 1st floor residence. Located on the Exclusive Hillsboro Mile, steps from the Beach. Residents enjoy a rare combination of Intercostal & Ocean Access with plentiful green space & stunning vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000528
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice