6000 64th Avenue 303, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550102 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6000 64th Avenue 303
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $135,900
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 880
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1982 / -80.235
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Bermuda Club One Condo
  • Building: Bermuda Club One Condo
  • Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
  • Middle School: Silver Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled, comfortable 3rd floor 2/2, fully upgraded in adult community, move right in. Quiet, centrally located for all year living. Plenty of community amenities, pools, exercise room, clubhouse, transportation, great location close to highways and shopping. Upgraded electrical panel, tankless water heater, stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, clean and bright with enclosed Florida room. Extra features in the primary bath, fog free mirror and music speaker. OK to rent after first year of ownership, maintenance includes water, sewer, garbage and cable. Laundry room, trash shoot on each floor. Association requires application, credit score and income verification; one owner must be 55+, building has reserves. A must show in an active community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 520
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Bermuda Club Management Council
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA CLUB ONE CONDO UNIT 303 BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 5296/656
  • Parcel Number: 494111aa0990
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6080 44th Street 301, LAUDERHILL, FL 33319
$124,900.00 ($114.38 / sqft )

6080 44th Street 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to refined 55+ living in the heart of Lauderhill at the beautifully established Greens of Inverrary, where this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.12 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910614
  2. Provided by MILESTONE FAMILY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Joachim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3101 47th Terrace 231, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$144,900.00

3101 47th Terrace 231 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10517174
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 Spanish Moss Terrace 113, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$139,000.00

3330 Spanish Moss Terrace 113 More Like This

Come see this spacious condo located in the heart of Lauderhill. The property is tenant occupied, please contact the realtor to schedule your showing and allow 24 hrs.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533101
  2. Provided by Sole International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 44th Street 405a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$135,000.00

5570 44th Street 405a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely unit in move in condition. Washer and dryer in unit. Pool & Tennis courts Guarded gated 24 hours. Furniture stays if buyer wants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539077
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309, Tamarac, FL 33319
$144,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

BANK FORECLOSURE, ORIGINAL, LARGE CONDO LOTS OF SQUARE FOOTAGE, QUIET, MAKE IT YOUR ON STYLE AFTER UPGRADES.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000695
  2. Provided by Real Estate Asset Disp Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 4164 Inverrary Drive 601, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$145,000.00 ($129.46 / sqft )

4164 Inverrary Drive 601 More Like This

Investor gem, Rented at $2250 a month until September 2026. Long term tenant that want to stay! UPGRADED corner unit with lake views, open concept layout, in unit washer/dryer, and flex space area, id

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027797
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6190 Woodlands Boulevard 312, Tamarac, FL 33319
$160,000.00 ($150.94 / sqft )

6190 Woodlands Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Home sweet home! Great location with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and just 25 minutes from the beach! This all ages community offers plenty of space along with extra storage. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020194
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Inverrary Drive 1a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$140,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

3740 Inverrary Drive 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1 1& 1/2 bath, nice location, upgraded unit, investor's opportunity unit is rented , awesome amenities, great location close to major intersections, 20 minutes from the ocean and renamed malls,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021117
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7041 Environ Boulevard 227, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$160,000.00 ($139.37 / sqft )

7041 Environ Boulevard 227 More Like This

One the most beatiful condo in environ. Price for quick sale. Come and enjoy your home in this beautiful community. Just minutes to the beach, close to turnpike and i 95. Don't be late. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022854
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 48th Avenue 502, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$129,000.00 ($136.65 / sqft )

3400 48th Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo unit in Umbra Gardens, Phase 8 of the 55+ Hawaiin Gardens community. Experience a stunning open concept kitchen with white cabinetry, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice