9657 Kalmar Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549652 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9657 Kalmar Circle
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3522 / -80.2896
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Parkland Royale 182 60 B
  • Elementary School: Park Trails
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: Levy Realty Advisors LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Large 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath Vera Model located in the Four Seasons development, a 55+ community in Parkland. Home constructed in 2019/2020. Has large open living/dining/kitchen area with gas cooktop, double oven, microwave, large island. Additionally, there is a formal dining/living room. The split bedroom floor plan has 2 bedrooms at the front of the house with primary bedroom in the rear with 2 large walk in closets, bathroom with shower and bathtub, dual sinks, and a toilet closet. Laundry room has full size washer and dryer, upper and lower cabinets, sink. Laundry room leads to 2 car garage. PGT windows throughout home. Screened patio overlooks the oversized lot with lush vegetation. A must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND ROYALE 182-60 B LOT 37
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474130020370
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8285 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$835,000.00 ($304.86 / sqft )

8285 105th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Heron bay north east! Beaufifully maintained and tranquility lake view home with screened patio. New roof was installed in year 2021. New ac apr 2025, new water heater sept 2025. Nicely designed kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2739 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018293
  2. Provided by H K Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6443 110th Avenue, Parkland, FL 33076
$896,000.00 ($256.00 / sqft )

6443 110th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated lakefront residence in the highly sought after community of Parkland Isles where modern upgrades meet timeless comfort in a serene, resort style setting. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018307
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 125th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$943,700.00 ($253.96 / sqft )

6246 125th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new home awaits in L'Hermitage at Heron Bay! This 4BR/2.5BA Mediterranean Beauty offers an ideal locationwalk across the street to pickleball, tennis, fitness center, playground, basketball & ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025334
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9730 51st Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$899,000.00 ($247.25 / sqft )

9730 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home on a cul de sac street in North Springs has an oversized lot with a fenced in pool, 4 bedrooms & 3 full baths, Upgraded throughout with a newer roof & AC, 2 tone kitchen cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025699
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12420 50th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$875,000.00 ($239.86 / sqft )

12420 50th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous waterfront home | top rated schools | low hoa | room for pool | new water heater 2024 | bright open floor plan | triple split layout | led high hat lighting | tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025772
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9820 Miralago Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$899,900.00 ($302.18 / sqft )

9820 Miralago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest Priced Pool Home In Parkland's Newer Construction! Carlyle Model w/4 Beds + 3 Baths, w/Pool & Spa On Cul Del Sac & Pie Shaped Waterfront Lot! Open Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Island, & Tile Bac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026990
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 Springs Way, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$789,000.00 ($283.61 / sqft )

5333 Springs Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This North Springs home truly checks every box, offering the perfect blend of space and value in a quiet neighborhood with no HOA fees. You will love being zoned for A rated schools while enjoying a g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028029
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8928 Bastille Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$849,000.00

8928 Bastille Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Scott! MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION**Vera Extra Suite model. Resort style living. 2607sq ft on a 70x125 lot w/rear privacy wall. 3BR & 3.5BA open floorplan. Private entry suite w/bedroom, living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10527169
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7233 116th Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$799,900.00

7233 116th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

!!!WELCOME TO THE HERON BAY COMMUNITY !!!BEAUTIFUL 4BD .3BTH .2STORY HOUSE IN BAY COVE !!!BRAND NEW ROOF(AUGUST 2025),WOOD FLOORING DOWNSTAIRS,MASTER BEDROOM & 1 BATH ON GROUND FLOOR !!!GOURMET K

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10539901
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 104th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$875,000.00 ($303.71 / sqft )

4910 104th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Is there a 5 bed pool home in Coral Springs with major upgrades and move in ready finishes? This split 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home at 4910 NW 104th Ave offers over $250K in upgrades, impact windows and d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546579
  2. Provided by Cardoso International Rlty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice