340 Sunset Drive 1808, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549630 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 340 Sunset Drive 1808
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $559,000
  • Price sqft: $440
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1192 / -80.1134
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Essex Tower Condos
  • Building: Essex Tower Condos
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated coastal living in this completely renovated penthouse unit that has been redesigned to maximize usable space with modern style and high end finishes. Enjoy a custom kitchen with premium appliances, flow through open concept layout providing panoramic views of Ocean, Intracoastal and Downtown. Impact windows/doors, composite marble floors, abundant storage closets with lighted built ins. Essex Tower offers security, concierge service, heated zero edge pool, Matrix fitness facility, garage park, store bikes + additional storage. Prime location to Las Olas dining, shopping, and the beach. Low HOA incl. WiFi/Cable, Water, Ins., Pest Control, A/C Filter & Professionally Managed. Fully funded Reserves, Complete 40yr Cert/SIRS, Strong Cash Position. Pets OK. 15 min to Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1038
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Essex Tower Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESSEX TOWER CONDO UNIT 1808 PER CDO BK/PG: 7785/800
  • Parcel Number: 504212bc1670
  • Unit Number: 1808
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$525,000.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017973
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 860, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$520,000.00 ($433.33 / sqft )

350 2nd Street 860 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous City Skyline Views in this Light & Bright 2 bed, 2 bath Condo in Las Olas. Steps from Ft Lauderdale's local treasure; Riverwalk dining. Open kitchen and living room, Split bedrooms with sep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019782
  2. Provided by Walker Reid Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 1030, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$625,000.00 ($481.88 / sqft )

350 2nd Street 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

*UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS SOUTH CORNER UNIT!!* Welcome to the best building on Las Olas, 350 Las Olas Place. This corner unit offers TWO bedrooms, TWO baths, and TWO private balconies. Unobstructed south

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022841
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 3rd Avenue 2108, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$525,000.00 ($456.13 / sqft )

315 3rd Avenue 2108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bed 2 Bath Penthouse in Strada 315. Marble flooring, oversized balcony with views west, north, and east over Flagler Village to the ocean. Gorgeous kitchen open to dining/living. Custom lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023693
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$584,900.00 ($417.19 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boat slip available! Renovated residence at the iconic, mid century Four Seasons Las Olas offering waterfront + skyline views. Bright open layout features wood flooring, impact glass, updated lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028074
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$550,000.00

411 1st Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Trendy industrial loft with curved interior wall, soaring ceilings and oversized bathrooms, doors, master closet. This building offers 1st floor fully equipt gym. 2nd floor has swimming pool with cook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10489653
  2. Provided by RMG Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$549,000.00

2500 Las Olas Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Motivated seller. Updated spacious nw corner unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms. Marine Tower is just a short walk over the Intracoastal bridge to the beach, favorite restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10519668
  2. Provided by Manelas Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 8th Avenue 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$618,000.00 ($518.89 / sqft )

111 8th Avenue 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the Heart of Ft. Lauderdale, at this 2003 Boutique luxury building. This stunning 7th floor unit facing the West meets luxury and lifestyle. Spacious, bright and beautiful, offers comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519844
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 4th Street 117 & 118, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$589,000.00

1000 4th Street 117 & 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional waterfront, condo, offering rare flexibility, available as one expansive, combined residence or as two separate units, purchase together or individually. This luxurious Fort Lauderdale ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526248
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 207, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$649,000.00

333 Sunset Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOCKAGE AVAILABLE, 3 bed 3 bath updated 2,450 SQ FT home in Las Olas Isles with views of Sunset Lake inhistoric Four Seasons building. Light, Bright with 9' ceilings adding great volume to very large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10533971
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice