3990 42nd Avenue 305, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546673 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3990 42nd Avenue 305
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $154,999
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1102
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.175 / -80.2054
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Topaz South Condo
  • Building: Topaz South Condo
  • Elementary School: Park Lakes
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Topaz South 55+ community. This spacious unit features tile flooring throughout, a large living and dining area, and an enclosed Florida room for added living space. Interior freshly painted with all new ceiling fans. Building has passed the 50 year inspection and offers a new roof, freshly painted exterior, and no upcoming assessments. Split bedroom layout provides privacy with ample closet and storage space. Enjoy amenities including a heated pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and fitness room. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Low monthly fee includes water, insurance, trash, lawn, and pest control. Furniture is negotiable. The association has a great budget. The association requires only 10% down. The low monthly maintenance makes this an awesome opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 536
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOPAZ SOUTH CONDO UNIT 305 PER CDO BK/PG: 5578/514
  • Parcel Number: 494124dk0490
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$185,000.00 ($179.26 / sqft )

4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022202
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Inverrary Drive 311, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$150,000.00 ($147.64 / sqft )

4160 Inverrary Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A 2/2 CORNER UNIT VERY WELL MAINTAINED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027823
  2. Provided by Westview Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$178,999.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Your beautiful new 2/2 condo in tamarac. Hurricane windows and sliding doors. Tiled throughout, newer appliances, kitchen, a/c, water heater, paid assesment (elevator) too much to mention.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10458548
  2. Provided by Aslan Real Estate Solutions
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3101 47th Terrace 231, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$144,900.00

3101 47th Terrace 231 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10517174
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309, Tamarac, FL 33319
$144,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

BANK FORECLOSURE, ORIGINAL, LARGE CONDO LOTS OF SQUARE FOOTAGE, QUIET, MAKE IT YOUR ON STYLE AFTER UPGRADES.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000695
  2. Provided by Real Estate Asset Disp Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 4164 Inverrary Drive 601, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$145,000.00 ($129.46 / sqft )

4164 Inverrary Drive 601 More Like This

Investor gem, Rented at $2250 a month until September 2026. Long term tenant that want to stay! UPGRADED corner unit with lake views, open concept layout, in unit washer/dryer, and flex space area, id

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027797
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4980 Sabal Palm Boulevard E 124, Tamarac, FL 33319
$155,000.00 ($164.89 / sqft )

4980 Sabal Palm Boulevard E 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo 940 Sq Ft in Sabal Palm Village This first floor, 940 sq ft condo is beautifully updated and immaculately maintained. The light filled interior features la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019092
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6190 Woodlands Boulevard 312, Tamarac, FL 33319
$160,000.00 ($150.94 / sqft )

6190 Woodlands Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Home sweet home! Great location with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and just 25 minutes from the beach! This all ages community offers plenty of space along with extra storage. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020194
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Inverrary Drive 1a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$140,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

3740 Inverrary Drive 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1 1& 1/2 bath, nice location, upgraded unit, investor's opportunity unit is rented , awesome amenities, great location close to major intersections, 20 minutes from the ocean and renamed malls,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021117
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4116, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$185,000.00 ($179.26 / sqft )

4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice, Condo centrally located, washer and dryer connections. walking closets split bedroom floor plan. On records 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms apartment with an extra bedroom being used as a third small bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022215
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice