4300 Ocean Boulevard 4f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546518 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4300 Ocean Boulevard 4f
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $499,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1818 / -80.0968
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Plaza East
  • Building: Plaza East
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FIRST
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oceanfront living on the Galt Mile at Plaza East with direct, unobstructed ocean views from your private balcony. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence features your own semi private elevator, offering added privacy and convenience. Inside, the home offers a HUGE primary bedroom with walk in closet and ensuite bath, a kitchen with granite countertops, and an in unit washer and dryer. Plaza East has undergone extensive updates, including a renovated lobby and updated amenities, and features the largest heated pool on the Galt Mile, along with a sauna, gym, BBQ area, putting green, lounge, valet parking, bike and kayak storage, and direct beach access. The building has passed its 40 year certification with no assessments.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4566
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLAZA EAST CONDO APT 4F
  • Parcel Number: 494319AE0340
  • Unit Number: 4F
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3121 51st Street 305e, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$590,000.00 ($453.85 / sqft )

3121 51st Street 305e Virtual Tour More Like This

Dock your 50' yacht with direct ocean access and NO fixed bridges a rare Fort Lauderdale waterfront opportunity offering true deep water living. This fully renovated, turnkey coastal 2BR/2BA features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018248
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Boulevard 115a, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$499,000.00 ($324.03 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Boulevard 115a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with ground level livingno stairs or elevators. The cozy yet s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019792
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$595,000.00 ($495.83 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row seats to an endless coastal view! This comfortable, easy to own seaside condo offers exceptional conveniencejust a short walk to the beach, ocean access, and only two blocks from Publix. You

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021357
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Street 710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$549,000.00 ($310.35 / sqft )

3100 48th Street 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Can you hear it? That's the sound of boat wakes lapping the Intracoastal and it's the view from your new living room. Welcome to Unit 710 at The Pilot House one of the very few full service condos s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021764
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4140 Ocean Drive 101e, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$575,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

4140 Ocean Drive 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience South Florida beach living with this stunning 1,200 sq ft corner condo, 2 beds and 2 baths on sought after El Mar Drive. On the first floor for easy access, ocean views from a private patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022361
  2. Provided by Live Florida Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1916, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$575,000.00 ($400.70 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1916 More Like This

Experience breathtaking 19th floor ocean and intracoastal views from this spacious 2BR/2BA residence in the prestigious Playa Del Mar. This clean, functional unit is in original conditiona perfect bla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022476
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 1804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$480,000.00 ($489.80 / sqft )

3850 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 18th floor, this stunning residence offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views that truly define coastal living. From sunrise to sunset, the expansive open balcony provides the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023371
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Ocean Boulevard 2a, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$599,000.00 ($662.61 / sqft )

6000 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean view the moment you walk in. This 2BR/2BA condo is located directly on the sand in Starlight Towers, in the heart of Lauderdale by the Sea. Northeast exposure brings natural light, and the split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023912
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6517 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$449,999.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

6517 Bay Club Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2BR/2BA waterfront condo offering elevated Intracoastal living with ocean access dockage for boats up to 50 ft. Enjoy peaceful canal views from the enclosed balcony with reflective tint and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023933
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Ocean Boulevard 1102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$535,000.00 ($486.36 / sqft )

2841 Ocean Boulevard 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful east facing 2 bed, 2 bath condo offering stunning natural light throughout. Floor to ceiling impact windows in every room showcase expansive views while providing safety and energy efficienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023959
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice