4805 25th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544643 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4805 25th Terrace
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1868 / -80.177
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Tamarac Lakes South 62 24
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss this gem in a beautiful ALL AGES Tamarac community with low HOA! This home offers an updated kitchen, a spacious family room, and a rare extra storage room providing both comfort and functionality. Ideal layout for entertaining and everyday living, all in a prime location close to shopping, dining, and major roads.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Legal Description: TAMARAC LAKES SOUTH 62-24 B LOT 9 BLK 25
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494217042490
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4249 37th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$399,000.00

4249 37th Terrace More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511547
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4711 Andrews Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$419,990.00

4711 Andrews Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a gold mine based on the location size, and other important features. Please stop by and see for yourself.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540507
  2. Provided by Integral Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4579 17th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33309
$384,500.00 ($350.82 / sqft )

4579 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, situated in a family oriented community. Featuring stainless steel appliances, an island, & granite countertops in the kitchen. Take advantage of a dedi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020327
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 32nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$429,900.00 ($292.45 / sqft )

6100 32nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Opportunity to own a home in this small, friendly community. This 3 bed/2 bath CORNER loft home is super cute w/an updated kitchen & baths, it's own private fenced back yard, screen enclosed p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020552
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5205 28th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33309
$337,000.00 ($265.35 / sqft )

5205 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely lakefront 2 bedroom/2 bathroom house. New professionally painted interior and exterior. Low monthly HOA fee. Includes maintenance of the residents only community swimming pool. Community wide l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023790
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4570 16th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33309
$339,000.00 ($312.73 / sqft )

4570 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical garden retreat in Tamarac Lakes! This 2BR/2BA single family home is surrounded by lush, fenced in landscaping lovingly created by the owner, featuring mango, banana, pear, guayaba trees and c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024725
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3068 Oakland Forest Drive 806, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$335,000.00 ($289.79 / sqft )

3068 Oakland Forest Drive 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY available CORNER unit 3 bedroom villa in highly desired gated complex of Pines West! Nicely updated kitchen offering extra cabinets, granite counters, upgraded stainless steel appliances, spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027305
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 55th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$383,999.00

2400 55th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this amazing opportunity!!! New impact windows and doors. All ages community completely remodeled single family 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home with one car garage! Brand new kitchen, floors, bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542447
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4291 10th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$399,999.00

4291 10th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home, this single family home has so much to offer! Fresh external paint, new fridge, washer and dryer. Inside, you'll find a split floor plan 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548639
  2. Provided by Envision Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 50th Street, Tamarac, FL 33309
$439,999.00

2600 50th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Single Family home in Tamarac Lakes South. The gorgeous renovated kitchen, completed in 2025, features quartz countertops, black stain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549349