4290 45th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544456 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4290 45th Terrace
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $380,600
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.178 / -80.2105
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Oakland Estates 1st Sec 6
  • Elementary School: Park Lakes
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Infiniti Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready when you are***Back on the market***Buyer did not get approved by the association***The kitchen says, "Let's cook".***Breakfast by the canal***Fully renovated***House boasts 2 large bedrooms and 2 bathroom***an extra bedroom or office comes off the back porch***One car garage***Fruit trees (bananas, avocados, soursop, pineapples)***New permitted roof***Low HOA fees less than $100/Monthly***HOA states one person occupying the property must be 55+, everyone else must be over 18 years of age***Close to FL Turnpike, I 95, SR 7 and University DR*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 93
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: OAKLAND ESTATES 1ST SEC 63-22 B LOT 2 BLK 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494124040340
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RS-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4600 45th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
$390,000.00 ($241.64 / sqft )

4600 45th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

All the "Big" upgrades are done. Newer barrel tile roof, Impact windows and doors all around, newer A/C, water heater/ electrical panel.Kitchen has "smart" appliances,newer Washer/dryerin home. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021683
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 43rd Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319
$395,000.00 ($211.80 / sqft )

4405 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the vibrant heart of the 55+ Mainlands community, beautifully updated 2br/2ba/1cg is truly a showstopper! Gleaming waterproof vinyl floors, with fresh paint inside and out. Kitchen is a che

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022003
  2. Provided by Paragon Properties Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5449 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319
$429,999.00 ($228.48 / sqft )

5449 56th Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

UNAPPROVED SHORT SALE...Property needs new roof, new kitchen, and new flooring. Ideal Buyer can unlock full potential with repairs and updates to the property. Vaulted ceilings with an abundance of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513514
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 55th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
$347,000.00 ($170.35 / sqft )

4920 55th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Mainlands in Tamarac 55+ Community is a lovely place to live. This home Features 2 Oversized Bedrooms & 2 Baths. Huge Florida Room. Gorgeous New Luxury Laminate Floors, New Updated Electric Panels Int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517105
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3003 La Mirage  3003, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$355,000.00

3003 La Mirage 3003 Virtual Tour More Like This

LEADING YOU HOME!! La Mirage is home for this beautifully maintained vaulted ceiling gem with 2 Bedrooms and 2 Baths split floor plan with one car garage. Recent sales in the subdivision closed at $4

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534577
  2. Provided by Promiseland Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 41st Terrace, North Lauderdale, FL 33319
$399,000.00

6000 41st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Another A Amazing 3 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, Pool, Huge Double Corner Lot Potential, Potential, Potential!!! Welcome home to this spacious 3bedrooms, 3bathrooms single family gem featuring:A sparkling poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536997
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 34th Court, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$389,500.00 ($284.72 / sqft )

4421 34th Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated and painted! Elegant 3/2 Home Features spacious layouts! Front canal view, with a large backyard!Newly added gated fence. Expanded parking space and garden views. Home is a gem! Priced for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542760
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 43rd Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$399,000.00

3310 43rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Opportunity for a NEW Homeowner with Creative Vision, or an Investor ready to finish a Dream Home. This 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom, 1268 Sq Ft. Single Family Home sits on a huge 1/3 acre lot!!! Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544172
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 47th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319
$389,900.00

4308 47th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath, 2014 built home in 55+ Mainlands of Tamarac. This home features spacious bedrooms, renovated bathrooms, and large kitchen with island ideal for prep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546192
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$359,000.00 ($205.97 / sqft )

4250 49th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a highly desirable, friendly neighborhood. This move in ready residence features modern finishes, spacious living areas, and an open concept kitchen d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552467
  2. Provided by NextHome Advanced Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice