3006 Cambridge A 3006, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543654 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3006 Cambridge A 3006
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $74,900
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3139 / -80.1317
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Century Village East
  • Building: Century Village East
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Sanford Florida Home Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED TO SELL!! GREAT location! Walk to plaza, pool & clubhouse! This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath is in the coveted Cambridge area! Unfurnished & ready for you to make it your own, this condo has laminate floors, plantation shutters in liv rm, a walk in shower in primary bathroom, AC 2021 & Water Heater 2019! The 8' encl patio has a lg storage closet & overlooks a nice garden view! Community BBQ picnic area w view of lake for entertaining guests! Come enjoy this active adult gated community w/24 hr sec, free busses, 15 pools, pickleball, tennis, putting green & a lavish clubhouse w/gym, classes, clubs, theater, free movies, billiards, ping pong, indoor & outdoor pools, cafe, & more! DON'T MISS THIS GREAT OPPORTUNITY! Close to shopping, restaurants, highways & Deerfield Bch! Assoc. Claims 55+
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 663
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: CAMBRIDGE A CONDO UNIT 3006 PER CDO BK/PG: 6897/743
  • Parcel Number: 484202jk0460
  • Unit Number: 3006
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 259 Newport P, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$74,900.00 ($107.00 / sqft )

259 Newport P Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated condo in the highly desirable Century Village. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by an open, light filled layout that feels both

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019859
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 Harwood H Crescent, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$69,900.00 ($119.49 / sqft )

78 Harwood H Crescent Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded Kitched & Bath UnFurnished 1 BR 1 Bath, 585 SF. Replaced Hot Water Heater 2023, newer lovely flooring throughout, stainless steel range and refrig replaced 2024, newer living room AC, removed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023458
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Upminster F Crescent, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$79,900.00 ($114.14 / sqft )

128 Upminster F Crescent Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed 1.5 bath in desireable Upminster section. Near houses of worship, Tile flooring throughout, updated electric panel. Bring your contractor. This is an opportunity to customize to suit your taste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025607
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Tilford H  165, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$79,000.00 ($112.86 / sqft )

165 Tilford H 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and very clean furnished 1br/1. 5ba condo on the 2nd floor with elevator access! This move in ready unit features tile flooring throughout, remodeled bathrooms with custom wood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026386
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 392 Grantham F  392, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$85,000.00 ($103.66 / sqft )

392 Grantham F 392 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make an OFFER! Highly desirable location and close to the Grantham pool. Century Village has resort style amenities to include a clubhouse, pickleball, pools, restaurant, tennis, clubs, games, court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026444
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Newport Crescent 16a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$79,000.00

16 Newport Crescent 16a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect getaway or primary residence! Second floor condo, 1 bedroom, 1 bath features modern amenities, a cozy ambiance and a host of community features, making it ideal for relaxation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10501359
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Berkshire B  2025, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$69,000.00

2025 Berkshire B 2025 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location! this move in ready unit is close to plaza, Berkshire pool, and clubhouse. Fully furnished, granite counter tops, walk in shower, tile floors. This unit has Kosher kitchen. Building h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505168
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Farnham J  237, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,000.00

237 Farnham J 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! NEW ROOF, GREAT DEAL!CORNER second floor furnished unit, Central AC, building offers Elevator. nice flooring throughout, beautifully upgraded throughout, granite kitchen, wood cabinets , lar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524866
  2. Provided by LoKation